2021 Top 100 District Masterpoint Winners
Includes Online Points

Rank Name City/State Masterpoints
1
John Sinclair
Tonawanda NY591.28
2
Dian Petrov
Buffalo NY365.70
3
Sue Lan Ma
Akron OH273.12
4
John Welte
Buffalo NY256.68
5
Martha Welte
Buffalo NY256.68
6
Christine Urbanek
Tonawanda NY246.25
7
Jay Levy
Amherst NY192.21
8
Robert Alexander
Mentor OH181.30
9
Dan Roseberry
Dover OH174.63
10
Michael Ellis
Beachwood OH170.05
11Steven NolanPittsburgh PA165.31
12
Donald Rop
Chagrin Falls OH163.42
13Ann PlunkettPittsburgh PA152.97
14
Stephanie Alexander
Mentor OH148.84
15Cathy MarstellerNiles OH144.52
16
Philip Goulding
Wexford PA140.66
17Tudor TrifanHollidaysburg PA140.43
18
James Gump
Pittsburgh PA137.35
19
Bernard Fudor
Murrysville PA132.79
20
Lynn Rafferty
Columbiana OH131.52
21
Sue Becker
Canton OH131.40
22
Summer Rifkah
Hollidaysburg PA129.38
23
Reanette Frobouck
Pittsburgh PA125.07
24Amy GoddardHartville OH124.72
25
Brian Ellis
Beachwood OH123.82
26
Bruce Cahoon
Silver Lake OH123.62
27Bud McElhaneyPittsburgh PA119.13
28
Richard Katz
N Versailles PA118.68
29
Monica Early
Cuyahoga Falls OH116.88
30
Pat Chisholm
Gates Mills OH111.89
31
Doug Snyder
Shaker Heights OH111.76
32
Barbara Abraham
Pittsburgh PA110.89
33Gary ColeNorwalk OH110.70
34
Sandra Metosky
Pittsburgh PA109.90
35
Stan Dub
Shaker Heights OH108.20
36
Susan Stark
Pepper Pike OH107.71
37Erin GonzalezMars PA107.36
38
Julian Norley
Chagrin Falls OH107.27
39
Arlene Port
Pittsburgh PA106.76
40
Davis Bonner
Mentor OH106.24
41Pauline SostarichHermitage PA104.12
42
Susan Craney
North Royalton OH103.46
43
James Lanzo
Lockport NY100.92
44
Hope Ellis
Beachwood OH98.87
45Bob TaylorSistersville WV98.23
46
Edward Kung
Cleveland OH97.67
47
Joan Blinn
Hollidaysburg PA96.80
48
Constance Hoechstetter
Moon Township PA96.00
49Lonnie CareyPittsburgh PA95.70
50
Richard Early
Cuyahoga Falls OH95.06
51Joanne ZambroskiPittsburgh PA93.19
52
Carey Clowser
Cuyahoga Falls OH92.58
53John SamarcoYoungstown OH92.35
54
Saleh Fetouh
Buffalo NY89.45
55Victor BergstenEast Amherst NY88.17
56
Ami Elis
Pittsburgh PA88.04
57
Martha Townson
East Aurora NY88.03
58
Rajat Basu
East Amherst NY87.94
59
Susan Manne
Stow OH86.91
60
Kenneth Gibson
Massillon OH86.89
61
Lauren Redeker
Pepper Pike OH86.73
62Nancy SteeleBridgeport WV84.69
63Patricia CunkelmanBlairsville PA84.35
64
Sharon Benz
Buffalo NY80.71
65Celine O'NeillSewickley PA80.47
66Hugh McMasterSewickley PA79.98
67
Marvin Shapiro
Akron OH79.23
68
Bob Egdell
Kent OH79.22
69
Kenneth Kranyak
Parma OH78.83
70Sue GolierPittsburgh PA78.69
71Paul O'NeillSewickley PA77.88
72
Bill Hogsett
Cleveland OH77.76
73Thana MoussaHollidaysburg PA77.39
74
Gay Simpson
Tonawanda NY77.23
75
Judith Shapiro
Akron OH77.00
76
Barbara Kotton
Beachwood OH76.46
77
William Grant
Cleveland OH74.76
78
Ken Meier
Orchard Park NY73.18
79Marcia TaylorPittsburgh PA72.82
80
William Johnson
Morgantown WV72.79
81
Barbara Libby
Tonawanda NY72.79
82
Alan Leaver
Mars PA71.96
83
Robert Ryan
Macedonia OH71.71
84Chris MurphyNorth Canton OH71.70
85
Franklin Powers
Youngstown OH71.68
86
Beverly Titzel
Greenville PA71.43
87
Davis Heussler
East Aurora NY71.39
88
Jan Egdell
Kent OH71.27
89
Stewart Metosky
Pittsburgh PA70.11
90
Allen Beroza
East Amherst NY69.35
91
Roger Reese
Johnstown PA68.92
92
Elaine Kurasiewicz
North Tonawanda NY68.39
93
Paula Rabinowitz
Stow OH68.37
94
Stephen Smith
Lorain OH67.22
95Thomas Jolly JrVerona PA64.71
96
Barbara Belardi
Pittsburgh PA64.43
97
John Tscholl
Canton OH63.88
98
Robert Flynn
Pittsburgh PA63.60
99
Patricia Bonner
Mentor OH63.41
100
Kathleen Sulgrove
Twinsburg OH63.31