2022 Top 100 District Masterpoint Winners
Includes Online Points

Rank Name City/State Masterpoints
1
John Sinclair
Tonawanda NY463.26
2
Dian Petrov
Buffalo NY394.20
3
Saleh Fetouh
Buffalo NY298.31
4
Sue Lan Ma
Akron OH288.88
5
Kenneth Kranyak
Parma OH271.30
6
Donald Rop
Chagrin Falls OH260.53
7
John Welte
Buffalo NY246.77
8
Martha Welte
Buffalo NY246.77
9Cathy MarstellerNiles OH233.20
10
Jay Levy
Amherst NY219.94
11
Davis Heussler
East Aurora NY195.05
12
Michael Ellis
Beachwood OH190.22
13Bud McElhaneyPittsburgh PA175.75
14
Philip Goulding
Wexford PA173.77
15
Brian Ellis
Beachwood OH169.90
16Tudor TrifanHollidaysburg PA162.89
17
Reanette Frobouck
Pittsburgh PA159.21
18
William Rushmore
Buffalo NY156.48
19
James Gump
Pittsburgh PA153.25
20
Jean Prior
Du Bois PA152.00
21Nancy SteeleBridgeport WV149.78
22Amy GoddardHartville OH149.75
23
Dan Roseberry
Dover OH148.55
24Tate ShaferCortland OH147.58
25
Summer Rifkah
Hollidaysburg PA144.81
26
Pat Chisholm
Gates Mills OH139.47
27
Michael Creager
Bedford OH137.89
28Thana MoussaHollidaysburg PA135.29
29
Kathleen Sulgrove
Twinsburg OH135.02
30Tom FerrisEast Palestine OH134.72
31Sidney MetzgerPittsburgh PA133.52
32Catherine CaplanWhite Oak PA133.05
33
Stan Dub
Shaker Heights OH132.85
34Paul CaplanWhite Oak PA132.71
35
Marc Sylvester
Edinboro PA130.47
36
Christine Urbanek
Tonawanda NY129.84
37
Doug Snyder
Shaker Heights OH129.28
38
Tyn Smith
Lakewood NY128.41
39
Sue Knirsch
Chagrin Falls OH122.19
40
Hope Ellis
Beachwood OH120.73
41
James Knirsch
Chagrin Falls OH119.64
42
Sue Becker
Canton OH117.83
43John SamarcoYoungstown OH116.77
44
Sandra Metosky
Pittsburgh PA116.57
45Leroy Hackenberg IIPittsburgh PA116.12
46
Bernie Greenspan
Beachwood OH116.05
47
Barbara Abraham
Pittsburgh PA115.30
48
Stewart Metosky
Pittsburgh PA115.00
49Gary ColeNorwalk OH114.81
50
Chongmin Zhang
Getzville NY114.34
51
Bernard Fudor
Murrysville PA112.68
52Pauline SostarichHermitage PA111.10
53
Constance Hoechstetter
Moon Township PA110.36
54Steven NolanPittsburgh PA106.95
55
Marvin Shapiro
Akron OH106.43
56Margaret BallPittsburgh PA105.71
57Paul FacinelliAvon OH105.49
58Harvey CohenSagamore Hills OH104.80
59
Carey Clowser
Cuyahoga Falls OH103.18
60
Susan Manne
Stow OH102.59
61
Ken Meier
Orchard Park NY99.48
62Sanjib SomCanonsburg PA98.98
63
Fleur Howard
Gates Mills OH98.88
64
Richard Early
Cuyahoga Falls OH98.15
65
Richard Katz
N Versailles PA93.99
66
Barbara Belardi
Pittsburgh PA93.81
67
Susan Craney
North Royalton OH93.15
68
Fred Schenker
Pittsburgh PA92.67
69
Monica Early
Cuyahoga Falls OH90.89
70
Phillip Becker
Beachwood OH90.35
71Kenneth EichlerMurrysville PA89.67
72Victor BergstenEast Amherst NY89.56
73
Barbara Kotton
Beachwood OH88.69
74
Judith Shapiro
Akron OH88.13
75
Susan Portnoy
Pittsburgh PA87.93
76
James Lanzo
Lockport NY86.86
77
Amita Arora
Williamsville NY86.28
78
Rajat Basu
East Amherst NY85.84
79
Shakeel Ahmad
Clarence Center NY84.12
80
Manju Ceylony
Clarence Center NY84.12
81
Arlene Port
Pittsburgh PA82.27
82
Elbert HargesheimerIII
Hamburg NY82.24
83
Carol Wurster
Bradford PA82.00
84
Julian Norley
Chagrin Falls OH81.90
85
Davis Bonner
Mentor OH80.67
86Hugh McMasterSewickley PA79.60
87
Don Sulgrove
Twinsburg OH79.14
88
Sandra McCall
Canonsburg PA79.08
89
Linda Gracey
Twinsburg OH78.53
90
Ami Elis
Pittsburgh PA77.72
91
Gay Simpson
Tonawanda NY77.33
92
Susan Stark
Highland Hgts OH76.59
93
Richard Traxler
Fairlawn OH75.37
94
Robert Flynn
Pittsburgh PA75.34
95Donald Turacy SrDravosburg PA75.29
96Mary McClurkinMedina OH75.18
97
Elaine Kurasiewicz
North Tonawanda NY74.93
98Richard FinbergPittsburgh PA74.77
99W TordellaBemus Point NY73.63
100
Cathy Taylor
Hudson OH73.09