D5 logo

ACBL District 5

ACBL Logo

The largest Unit in our District is Pittsburgh with 850 members.

These Members have a new rank!
Unit Name City/State Rank
107 Betty Jennings Kent, OHClub Master
107 Bert Thomas Akron, OHSectional Master
107 Ashokkumar Desai Richfield, OHNABC Master
107 Jean Klinkenberg Medina, OHLife Master
111 Donald Brooks Poland, OHJunior Master
111 Myra Benedikt Girard, OHRegional Master
111 Dale Fishbeck Youngstown, OHRuby Life Master
116 Paula Rosen Snyder, NYNABC Master
116 Ethan Xie Williamsville, NYNABC Master
116 Henry Chudy, Jr Williamsville, NYLife Master
116 Barbara Sadkin Williamsville, NYLife Master
116 Henry Chudy, Jr Williamsville, NYBronze Life Master
116 Barbara Sadkin Williamsville, NYBronze Life Master
116 Robert Sommerstein Williamsville, NYBronze Life Master
116 Sandra England East Aurora, NYSilver Life Master
116 Miriam Regnet Lockport, NYSilver Life Master
116 John Sinclair Tonawanda, NYGold Life Master
125 Jody Saks Gates Mills, OHJunior Master
125 Jeffrey Stein Beachwood, OHJunior Master
125 Steve Fox North Olmsted, OHClub Master
125 Myrna Gill Beachwood, OHClub Master
125 Anand Julka Moreland Hills, OHRegional Master
125 Maria Missits Shaker Heights, OHNABC Master
125 John Reed Chagrin Falls, OHNABC Master
127 Enid Marcus Erie, PARegional Master
129 Sharon Rissel Jamestown, NYClub Master
142 Stanley Adelsheimer Pittsburgh, PAJunior Master
142 Charles Gross Sewickley, PAJunior Master
142 James Lucas Monroeville, PAJunior Master
142 Verna Laman Pittsburgh, PAClub Master
142 Fred Heidenreich Jr Lower Burrell, PASectional Master
142 Dennis Kriek Glenshaw, PASectional Master
142 Lonnie Carey Pittsburgh, PARegional Master
142 Ruth Ann Boyd Pittsburgh, PANABC Master
142 Carol Stuart Pittsburgh, PANABC Master
142 Sandra Metosky Pittsburgh, PALife Master
142 Stewart Metosky Pittsburgh, PALife Master
142 Jeannie McCormick Gibsonia, PABronze Life Master
142 Lorraine Hanna Gibsonia, PARuby Life Master
148 Marilyn Vadakin Chillicothe, OHRegional Master
148 Nancy Raley Morgantown, WVSapphire Life Master
213 Barbara Osgood North Canton, OHJunior Master
213 Vincent Osgood North Canton, OHJunior Master
213 Carol Brawley Malvern, OHClub Master
213 Beth Frank Uniontown, OHRegional Master
213 Retha Lakins Massillon, OHRuby Life Master
226 Karen Steele Franklin, PABronze Life Master
229 James Lauf Ambridge, PASectional Master
Recent District 5 Tournaments
Dates Event Location Flyer Results
October 5-6, 2019 District 5 Qualifier NAP NAP Erie PA Flyer Results

ACBL Live

September 28-29, 2019 Great Lakes Fall Sectional Erie PA Flyer Results

ACBL Live

September 20-22, 2019 Unit 116 Fall Sectional Williamsville [Buffalo] NY Flyer Results

ACBL Live

September 20-22, 2019 Autumn Sectional Cuyahoga Falls [Akron] OH Flyer Results

ACBL Live

September 14-15, 2019 Youngstown Autumn Sectional Canfield [Youngstown] OH Flyer Results

ACBL Live

September 3-9, 2019 Roni Atkins Labor Day Regional Pittsburgh PA Flyer
DoubleTree Reservations
Results
ACBL Live
Daily Bulletins
Upcoming District 5 Tournaments
Dates Event Location Flyer
October 15-20, 2019 Buffalo Regional Buffalo NY Flyer
October 25-27, 2019 Pittsburgh Fall Sectional Pittsburgh PA Flyer
November 8-10, 2019 Buckeye State Sectional Rocky River [Cleveland] OH Flyer
December 9-15, 2019 District STaC Week Sectional STaC No Flyer
January 8-12, 2020 Rock & Roll Regional Independence OH Flyer
Embassy Suites Reservations
January 24-26, 2020 Unit 116 Winter Sectional Williamsville[Buffalo] NY Flyer