D5 logo

ACBL District 5

ACBL Logo

672 District members have won over 1,000 masterpoints.

District 5 Goodwill Committee Appointees Since 2009
Year Appointed Name City/State
2019Brenda MerkichCortland, OH
2019Frank CymermanPittsburgh, PA
2019June ThrelkeldBridgeville, PA
2019Sue BeckerCanton, OH
2018Francis TsengErie, PA
2018John SpoonerStongsville, OH
2018Judy SpoonerStrongsville, OH
2018Rick KlapthorErie, PA
2017Dian PetrovBuffalo, NY
2017Ellen GreenbergEllwood City, PA
2017Tommie RuehrCleveland, OH
2016Bill HogsettCleveland, OH
2016Donna SteffanEast Amherst, NY
2016Elaina DylewskiErie, PA
2016Elizabeth GoldthwaitYoungstown, OH
2015Doris MikstayCanton, OH
2015Hope EllisCleveland, OH
2015Saleh FetouhBuffalo, NY
2014Andy HalpernChagrin Falls, OH
2014Dale FishbeckYoungstown, OH
2014Kathleen DammeyerErie, PA
2014Michael StahrStow, OH
2013Alex BeallesButler, PA
2013Catherine MajewskiW Seneca, NY
2013Cathy MarstellerNiles, OH
2013Tom MartinHudson, OH
2012Douglas HendersonRocky River, OH
2012Jane MarshallPittsburgh, PA
2012Margaret RobinsonAltoona, PA
2012Sally VeauthierColumbiana, OH
2011Barb BergmanWexford, PA
2011Brian EllisCleveland, OH
2011Gladys MartinHudson, OH
2011Shirley LundstromCuyahoga Falls, OH
2010Charles SmithErie, PA
2010Marc SylvesterEdinboro, PA
2010Mary Jo JohnstonLatrobe, PA
2010Patricia RasmusHamburg, NY
2009Dale DurbinStow, OH
2009Jay LevyAmherst, NY
2009Jim OvercashierEast Canton, OH
2009Susan StarkCleveland, OH
Recent District 5 Tournaments
Dates Event Location Flyer Results
July 12-14, 2019 Pittsburgh Summer Sectional Pittsburgh PA Flyer Results

ACBL Live

June 22-23, 2019 Butler Sectional Lyndora PA Flyer Results

ACBL Live

June 21-23, 2019 Hall of Fame Sectional Canton OH Flyer Results

ACBL Live

June 10-16, 2019 District STaC Week Sectional Entire District Flyer Results

ACBL Live

Upcoming District 5 Tournaments
Dates Event Location Flyer
August 2-4, 2019 Silver Bowl Sectional Rocky River [Cleveland] OH Flyer
September 3-8, 2019 Roni Atkins Labor Day Regional Pittsburgh PA Flyer
DoubleTree Reservations
September 14-15, 2019 Youngstown Autumn Sectional Canfield [Youngstown] OH Flyer
September 20-22, 2019 Unit 116 Fall Sectional Williamsville [Buffalo] NY Flyer
September 20-22, 2019 Autumn Sectional Cuyahoga Falls [Akron] OH Flyer
September 28-29, 2019 Great Lakes Fall Sectional Erie PA Flyer
October 5-6, 2019 District 5 Qualifier NAP NAP Erie PA Flyer
October 15-20, 2019 Buffalo Regional Buffalo NY Flyer
October 25-27, 2019 Pittsburgh Fall Sectional Pittsburgh PA Flyer
November 1-3, 2019 Buckeye State Sectional Rocky River [Cleveland] OH Flyer