D5 logo

ACBL District 5

ACBL Logo

The average masterpoints won by a District member is 736, but the median masterpoints won is only 201.

District 5 Goodwill Committee Appointees Since 2010
Year Appointed Name City/State
2019Brenda MerkichCortland OH
2019
Frank Cymerman
Pittsburgh PA
2019
June Threlkeld
Bridgeville PA
2019
Sue Becker
Canton OH
2018Francis TsengErie PA
2018
John Spooner
Stongsville OH
2018
Judy Spooner
Strongsville OH
2018
Rick Klapthor
Erie PA
2017
Dian Petrov
Buffalo NY
2017Ellen GreenbergEllwood City PA
2017Tommie RuehrCleveland OH
2016
Bill Hogsett
Cleveland OH
2016
Donna Steffan
East Amherst NY
2016Elaina DylewskiErie PA
2016
Elizabeth Goldthwait
Youngstown OH
2015Doris MikstayCanton OH
2015
Hope Ellis
Cleveland OH
2015
Saleh Fetouh
Buffalo NY
2014
Andrew Halpern
Chagrin Falls OH
2014Dale FishbeckYoungstown OH
2014Kathleen DammeyerErie PA
2014Michael StahrStow OH
2013
Alexander Bealles
Butler PA
2013Catherine MajewskiW Seneca NY
2013Cathy MarstellerNiles OH
2013
Tom Martin
Hudson OH
2012
Douglas Henderson
Rocky River OH
2012Jane MarshallPittsburgh PA
2012Margaret RobinsonAltoona PA
2012Sally VeauthierColumbiana OH
2011Barb BergmanWexford PA
2011
Brian Ellis
Cleveland OH
2011
Gladys Martin
Hudson OH
2011Shirley LundstromCuyahoga Falls OH
2010Charles SmithErie PA
2010
Marc Sylvester
Edinboro PA
2010Mary Jo JohnstonLatrobe PA
2010Patricia RasmusHamburg NY
Recent District 5 Tournaments
Dates Event Location Flyer Results
January 24-26, 2020 Unit 116 Winter Sectional Williamsville[Buffalo] NY Flyer Results

ACBL Live

January 8-12, 2020 Rock & Roll Regional Independence OH Flyer
Embassy Suites Reservations
Results
ACBL Live
Daily Bulletins
Upcoming District 5 Tournaments
Dates Event Location Flyer
February 22-23, 2020 Canton Winter Sectional Canton OH Flyer
March 6-8, 2020 Pittsburgh Spring Sectional Pittsburgh PA Flyer
March 13-15, 2020 Spring Sectional Cuyahoga Falls OH Flyer
April 3-5, 2020 Cross Creek Sectional Titusville PA Flyer
April 17-19, 2020 Ohio Masters Sectional Rocky River [Cleveland] OH Flyer
April 24-26, 2020 Unit 116 Spring Sectional Williamsville [Buffalo] NY Flyer
May 2-3, 2020 District 5 GNT Final GNT Erie PA Flyer
May 19-25, 2020 All American Regional Independence OH Flyer
Embassy Suites Reservations
June 13-14, 2020 Butler Sectional Lyndora PA No Flyer
June 15-21, 2020 STaC Week No Flyer