D5 Winter STaC

D5
Dec 4 - Dec 10


Wednesday Aft Open Pairs - 47.0 Tables / Based on 46 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
10.50
1
1
1
Diana Beaver - Anne Marie Pidutti; Johnstown Presby 68.52%
7.88
2


Bernard Fudor - Gail Carns; Greensburg Afternoon DC 66.67%
5.91
3
2
2
Mary Kirsch - Joe Sawyer; Edgeworth Bridge Club 66.15%
4.43
4
3

Gerald Sandson - Lessa Finegold; JCC Wechsler Game 65.38%
3.32
5
4
3
Kay Wagner - Gloria Scott; Wooster DBC 63.69%
2.49
6
5
4
Leida Milazzo - George Zdravecky; Johnstown Presby 62.04%
1.88
7


Patricia Katz - Richard Katz; JCC Wechsler Game 62.01%
2.06
8
6

Joseph Bernot - Raymond Geinzer; SHDBC 61.48%
1.32
9


Trudy Cohn - Arlene Port; JCC Wechsler Game 60.12%
1.14
10
7

Richard Mills - Richard Trogdon; Wooster DBC 59.23%
1.32
8

William Seran - Bruce Brennan; JCC Wechsler Game 59.12%
1.59

5
Larry Kennedy - Mike Bandy; Wooster DBC 56.85%
1.38

6
Carol Conaway - Hugh McMaster; Edgeworth Bridge Club 56.02%

Wednesdaty Aft Small Game - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.38
1
1
1
Carol Wurster - Elizabeth Howe; Bradford BC 69.44%
2.54
2
2
2
Caddy Greenidge - Bruce Levine; Olean Afternoon BC 65.63%
1.90
3
3
3
Richard Woodruff - Sidney Easton; Olean Afternoon BC 63.54%
1.43
4
4
4
Richard Leone - Timothy Anderson; Olean Afternoon BC 60.42%
1.25
5
5

Bonnie Smith - Elnora Morgan; Bradford BC 57.64%

Wednesday Aft Inv Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.00
1
1

Harriet Kitay - Cheryl Halpern; Beechmont Bridge Club 62.50%
2.25
2


Dom Albertone - Marjorie Melamed; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 61.98%
1.69
3


Lois Butler - Lewis Bernard Jr; Beechmont Bridge Club 59.03%
1.27
4


Beverly Cohen - Susan Stark; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 57.81%
1.42
5
2

Barbara Sobel - Sheilah Rosenberg; Beechmont Bridge Club 57.64%
0.79
6


Richard Traxler - Chantal Whitney; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 56.02%
1.18
3
1
Barbara Peterman - Lauren Redeker; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 55.21%
0.89
4
2
Betty Toguchi - David Ruckman; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 52.60%
0.53
5/6

Florence Matthews - Chet Jain; Beechmont Bridge Club 50.69%
0.53
5/6

Joan Rogoff - Ellen Rie; Beechmont Bridge Club 50.69%
0.66

3
Clare Obermeyer - Al Obermeyer; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 50.52%
0.44

4/5
Jane Wolf - Linda Harper; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 47.40%
0.44

4/5
Joan Daley - Joan Fountain; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 47.40%

Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1
1
Diana Beaver - Anne Marie Pidutti; Johnstown Presby 68.52%
1.32
2
2
2
Leida Milazzo - George Zdravecky; Johnstown Presby 62.04%
0.94
3
3

David Livingston - Jean Livingston; Johnstown Presby 56.94%
0.66
4
4
3
Robert Kaltenbaugh - William Pounds; Johnstown Presby 52.31%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
2.06
1
1

Joseph Bernot - Raymond Geinzer; SHDBC 61.48%
1.44
2


P Caplan - Constance Hoechstetter; SHDBC 58.52%
1.03
3
2

Emily Shonberg - Rose Field; SHDBC 54.07%
0.72
4


Donald Averbach - Sandra McCall; SHDBC 51.48%
0.59
5/6
3/4
1/2
Joe Easton - Judith Waring; SHDBC 51.11%
0.59
5/6
3/4
1/2
Jim Gump - Prakash Shete; SHDBC 51.11%

Section B North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.52
1/2


Barbara Belardi - Jenny Janitor; Greensburg Afternoon DC 58.10%
1.52
1/2
1

William Feeny - Marian Myers; Greensburg Afternoon DC 58.10%
0.89
3
2

Linda Evans - Charlene Benedict; Greensburg Afternoon DC 53.94%
0.62
4


Peggy Shivetts - Cecilia Powell; Greensburg Afternoon DC 53.24%
0.56
3

Angela Agnello Cooper - Sue Israelson; Greensburg Afternoon DC 50.23%
0.59

1
Kenneth Snyder - Doug Sterrett; Greensburg Afternoon DC 47.22%

Section B East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Bernard Fudor - Gail Carns; Greensburg Afternoon DC 66.67%
1.25
2
1

Martin Kumer - Carol Gibboney; Greensburg Afternoon DC 51.85%
0.89
3
2
1
Anne Allen - Sam Allen; Greensburg Afternoon DC 50.23%
0.50
4/5
3/4

John Driscoll - Stanley Bramham; Greensburg Afternoon DC 50.00%
0.50
4/5
3/4

Helen Gallena - Jack Hammer; Greensburg Afternoon DC 50.00%

Section B

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


Allen Beroza - John Ziemer; Airport Bridge Club 58.91%
1.32
2


Elizabeth Clark - Judith Marshall; Airport Bridge Club 56.69%
0.94
3


Paula Salamone - Alan Greer; Airport Bridge Club 56.29%
1.12
4
1

Mike Silverman - Denise Slattery; Airport Bridge Club 55.13%
0.78
2

Pawan Matta - David Donaldson; Airport Bridge Club 54.60%
0.56
3

Howard Foster - Michael Ryan; Airport Bridge Club 50.83%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1
1
Kay Wagner - Gloria Scott; Wooster DBC 63.69%
1.11
2
2

Richard Mills - Richard Trogdon; Wooster DBC 59.23%
0.80
3
3
2
Louise Lanning - Gale Metsker; Wooster DBC 52.68%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1
1
Larry Kennedy - Mike Bandy; Wooster DBC 56.85%
1.11
2
2
2
Ann Baumgartner - Cheryl Backstrom; Wooster DBC 54.76%
0.80
3
3
3
David Schmidt - Jim Black; Wooster DBC 54.46%

Section E North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1

Gerald Sandson - Lessa Finegold; JCC Wechsler Game 65.38%
1.32
2


Trudy Cohn - Arlene Port; JCC Wechsler Game 60.12%
0.94
3
2
1
Neal Zweig - Elaine Zweig; JCC Wechsler Game 53.09%
0.66
4


James Klein - Barbara Klein; JCC Wechsler Game 49.80%
0.56
3

Carol Berkman - Barbara Abraham; JCC Wechsler Game 48.90%
0.52

2
Jane Bress - Alan Bress; JCC Wechsler Game 48.61%

Section E East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


Patricia Katz - Richard Katz; JCC Wechsler Game 62.01%
1.32
2
1

William Seran - Bruce Brennan; JCC Wechsler Game 59.12%
0.94
3
2

Marian Cohen - Phyllis Berkovitz; JCC Wechsler Game 52.50%
0.66
4
3

Nurit Elis - Barbara Horowitz; JCC Wechsler Game 52.46%
0.64

1
Nicholas Rescher - Richard Kotler; JCC Wechsler Game 46.59%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1
1
1
Mary Kirsch - Joe Sawyer; Edgeworth Bridge Club 66.15%
1.38
2
2
2
Carol Conaway - Hugh McMaster; Edgeworth Bridge Club 56.02%
0.99
3
3
3
Gail Stoner - Kathryn Clarke; Edgeworth Bridge Club 55.73%
0.69
4
4

Janice Schultheis - Dennis Pittman; Edgeworth Bridge Club 50.52%
0.33

4
Tris Thorne - Suzanne Morgan; Edgeworth Bridge Club 50.46%

Wednesdaty Aft Small Game Wednesday Aft Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1
1
Caddy Greenidge - Bruce Levine; Olean Afternoon BC 65.63%
1.11
2
2
2
Richard Woodruff - Sidney Easton; Olean Afternoon BC 63.54%
0.80
3
3
3
Richard Leone - Timothy Anderson; Olean Afternoon BC 60.42%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1
1
1
Carol Wurster - Elizabeth Howe; Bradford BC 69.44%
1.25
2
2

Bonnie Smith - Elnora Morgan; Bradford BC 57.64%
0.89
3
3

Lana Creal - Mary Conarro; Bradford BC 52.08%
0.62
4
4
2
Karen Benedict - Lee Gardner; Bradford BC 50.00%

Wednesday Aft Inv Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.43
1
1

Harriet Kitay - Cheryl Halpern; Beechmont Bridge Club 62.50%
1.00
2


Lois Butler - Lewis Bernard Jr; Beechmont Bridge Club 59.03%
0.72
3
2

Barbara Sobel - Sheilah Rosenberg; Beechmont Bridge Club 57.64%
0.40
4/5
3/4

Florence Matthews - Chet Jain; Beechmont Bridge Club 50.69%
0.40
4/5
3/4

Joan Rogoff - Ellen Rie; Beechmont Bridge Club 50.69%
0.47

1
Eileen Sill - Peggy Friedman; Beechmont Bridge Club 46.53%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.58
1


Dom Albertone - Marjorie Melamed; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 61.98%
1.11
2


Beverly Cohen - Susan Stark; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 57.81%
0.79
3


Richard Traxler - Chantal Whitney; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 56.02%
0.95
4
1
1
Barbara Peterman - Lauren Redeker; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 55.21%
0.67
2
2
Betty Toguchi - David Ruckman; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 52.60%
0.48
3
3
Clare Obermeyer - Al Obermeyer; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 50.52%