D5 Winter STaC

D5
Dec 4 - Dec 10


Wednesday Morn Open Pairs - 36.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.63
1


Saleh Fetouh - Jay Costello; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 66.44%
6.47
2


Asim Ulke - Herbert Sachs; Milt Frazier DBC 66.35%
4.85
3


Ronald Franck - Ernie Retetagos; Milt Frazier DBC 63.94%
3.64
4


Elizabeth Clark - Judith Marshall; Airport Bridge Club 63.06%
2.73
5


Randolph Seidenberg Jr - Fred Yellen; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 61.57%
5.12
6
1

Christopher Wang - Jean Picone; Milt Frazier DBC 61.06%
3.84
7
2

John Viola - Mary Alice Woodlock; Greater Cleveland Bridge 60.27%
2.88
8
3

Howard Foster - Michael Ryan; Airport Bridge Club 59.55%
1.89
4/5

Ami Elis - Philip Goulding; Milt Frazier DBC 58.65%
1.89
4/5

W Thomas Stahl - Kitty Curto; Greater Cleveland Bridge 58.65%
2.36
6
1
Hermoine Balph - Rosanne Patterson; Milt Frazier DBC 57.85%
1.77

2
Madhu Mehta - Ken Crissman; Greater Cleveland Bridge 56.39%
1.33

3
James Bartko - Charles Wen; Greater Cleveland Bridge 54.83%
1.00

4
James Calhoun - Richard Masters; Greater Cleveland Bridge 54.66%
0.74

5/6
John Alioto - Jeanne Baseman; Milt Frazier DBC 54.49%
0.69

5/6
Bruce Stephen - Martin Greenberg; Milt Frazier DBC 54.49%

Wednesday Morn Inv Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.75
1
1
1
Helen Israelstam - Barbara Markowitz; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 66.03%
2.81
2


Patricia Bonner - Harriet Adelstein; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 62.02%
1.85
3/4
2/3
2/3
Carol Gray - Erwin Rabin; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 60.74%
1.85
3/4
2/3
2/3
Jean Bloomfield - Joan Avery; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 60.74%
1.19
5
4

Davis Bonner - Roger Marty; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 59.94%
0.89
6
5
4
Paula Madvid - Elayne Glueck; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 59.29%
0.94
6
5
Linda Sanders - Terri Kline; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 59.13%
0.41

6
June Rose - Sheila Wolf; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 57.21%

Wednesday Morn Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session

Section E North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.16
1


Asim Ulke - Herbert Sachs; Milt Frazier DBC 66.35%
1.51
2
1

Christopher Wang - Jean Picone; Milt Frazier DBC 61.06%
1.08
3
2

Sharon Rohr - Marilyn Burke; Milt Frazier DBC 55.29%
0.76
4
3

Bob Heasley - Barbara Weinstein; Milt Frazier DBC 54.65%
0.74
5
4
1
John Alioto - Jeanne Baseman; Milt Frazier DBC 54.49%
0.52

2
Janice Smith - Betty Elias; Milt Frazier DBC 50.48%

Section E East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.16
1


Ronald Franck - Ernie Retetagos; Milt Frazier DBC 63.94%
1.51
2
1

Ami Elis - Philip Goulding; Milt Frazier DBC 58.65%
1.08
3


Gloria Moser - Robert Park; Milt Frazier DBC 58.01%
0.97
4
2
1
Hermoine Balph - Rosanne Patterson; Milt Frazier DBC 57.85%
0.69
5
3
2
Bruce Stephen - Martin Greenberg; Milt Frazier DBC 54.49%
0.48
4

Alan Colker - Lynne Colker; Milt Frazier DBC 53.85%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1
1

John Viola - Mary Alice Woodlock; Greater Cleveland Bridge 60.27%
1.25
2
2

Sally Hotchkiss - Douglas Henderson; Greater Cleveland Bridge 57.26%
0.89
3
3
1
James Bartko - Charles Wen; Greater Cleveland Bridge 54.83%
0.62
4

2
Doug Hardman - Mike Gilbert; Greater Cleveland Bridge 53.68%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1
1

W Thomas Stahl - Kitty Curto; Greater Cleveland Bridge 58.65%
1.25
2
2
1
Madhu Mehta - Ken Crissman; Greater Cleveland Bridge 56.39%
0.89
3


Gary Montain - Jim Breckel; Greater Cleveland Bridge 55.47%
0.62
4
3
2
James Calhoun - Richard Masters; Greater Cleveland Bridge 54.66%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


Elizabeth Clark - Judith Marshall; Airport Bridge Club 63.06%
1.32
2
1

Howard Foster - Michael Ryan; Airport Bridge Club 59.55%
0.94
3
2

Janet Frisch - Marilyn Sultz; Airport Bridge Club 53.95%
0.66
4
3

Nadine Stein - Paula Salamone; Airport Bridge Club 53.82%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Jay Levy - Joan Rose; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 57.18%
1.25
2


David Hemmer - Christine Urbanek; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 56.94%
1.12
3
1

Fran Kurtz - Susan Bergman; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 56.71%
0.78
4
2

James Gullo - Joyce Frayer; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 50.46%
0.56
3

Judith Padgug - Ruth Nawotniak; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 48.38%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Saleh Fetouh - Jay Costello; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 66.44%
1.25
2


Randolph Seidenberg Jr - Fred Yellen; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 61.57%
1.05
3
1

Gary Schmitt - Tova Reinhorn; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 56.94%
0.74
4
2

John Bava - Stanley Kozlowski; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 54.17%
0.69

1
James Easton - Marilyn Wortzman; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 46.99%
0.48

2
Burt Freiman - Rajat Basu; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 40.97%

Wednesday Morn Inv Pairs Wednesday Mor Session

Section B North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


Patricia Bonner - Harriet Adelstein; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 62.02%
1.32
2
1
1
Carol Gray - Erwin Rabin; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 60.74%
0.94
3
2

Davis Bonner - Roger Marty; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 59.94%
0.66
4
3
2
Paula Madvid - Elayne Glueck; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 59.29%
0.44
5
4

Kurt Rusch - William Grant; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 57.85%
0.38
6
5
3
June Rose - Sheila Wolf; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 57.21%
0.26
6
4
Suzanne Cutler - Gayle Singer; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 49.84%

Section B East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1
1
Helen Israelstam - Barbara Markowitz; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 66.03%
1.32
2
2
2
Jean Bloomfield - Joan Avery; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 60.74%
0.94
3
3
3
Linda Sanders - Terri Kline; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 59.13%
0.66
4
4
4
Sidney Borison - Jon Bodzin; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 56.57%
0.38
5
5
5
Peggy Gallagher - George Lupone; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 55.77%
0.31
6
6
6
Liz Stern - Jeff Weiss; Hillcrest Duplicate Club 51.12%