D5 Winter STaC

D5
Dec 4 - Dec 10


Tuesday Eve Open Pairs - 26.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.56
1


Stephanie Alexander - Jeff Alexander; Quirk Center DBC 70.54%
4.92
2


Barbara Klein - James Klein; South Hills Bridge 63.46%
4.07
3
1

Martin Cohen - Bharat Shah; South Hills Bridge 62.50%
2.77
4


Sue Lan Ma - Elmer Dewitt; Quirk Center DBC 61.90%
3.05
5
2

Michael Natelson - Gary Wire; South Hills Bridge 61.86%
1.88
6


Kathleen Sulgrove - Don Sulgrove; Harvey's Duplicate Bridge 59.26%
2.29
7
3
1
Subhash Agarwal - Indira Agarwal; Quirk Center DBC 59.23%
1.72
4

Peter Merker - Maureen Merker; Harvey's Duplicate Bridge 56.02%
1.50
5

Miriam Regnet - Elve Johnston; Lockport Duplicate 55.42%
1.40
6
2
Beena Deshmukh - Madhav Deshmukh; Lockport Duplicate 55.00%
1.05

3
Jim Gump - Curt Woodhead; South Hills Bridge 54.49%
0.69

4/5
Jeffrey Bender - Gabriel Tannenbaum; Lockport Duplicate 54.17%
0.80

4/5
Nick Fotinos - Richard Benjamin; Harvey's Duplicate Bridge 54.17%

Tuesday Eve Small Games - 10.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.94
1
1

Lorraine Worsley - Nancy Welsh; Zelienople Bridge Club 62.50%
2.96
2
2

Arthur Aronson - Nick Tredennick; Zelienople Bridge Club 59.52%
2.22
3
3

Marian Creps - Ronald Sain; Indiana DBC 58.75%
1.66
4
4
1
Diane Beaver - Leida Milazzo; Greensburg Friday Morning 57.29%
1.25
5
5

Jane Crowley - Helen Greenberg; Zelienople Bridge Club 55.95%
1.11
6
6

Dave Livingston - Jean Livingston; Greensburg Friday Morning 55.21%
1.19

2
Linda Connell - Kathleen Glassford; Indiana DBC 53.75%
0.89

3
Ed Collins - Judy Collins; Greensburg Friday Morning 52.08%
0.67

4
Rosalie Saccone - Vincent Saccone; Greensburg Friday Morning 51.04%

Tuesday Eve Open Pairs Tuesday Eve Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.50
1
1

Miriam Regnet - Elve Johnston; Lockport Duplicate 55.42%
1.05
2
2
1
Beena Deshmukh - Madhav Deshmukh; Lockport Duplicate 55.00%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.50
1
1

Dian Petrov - John Meindl; Lockport Duplicate 65.42%
1.05
2
2
1
John Scott - Barbara Scott; Lockport Duplicate 52.50%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


Kathleen Sulgrove - Don Sulgrove; Harvey's Duplicate Bridge 59.26%
1.32
2
1

Peter Merker - Maureen Merker; Harvey's Duplicate Bridge 56.02%
0.80
3/4
2
1
Nick Fotinos - Richard Benjamin; Harvey's Duplicate Bridge 54.17%
0.80
3/4


Stan Dub - Michael Drozhinskiy; Harvey's Duplicate Bridge 54.17%
0.56
3

Barbara Kotton - Ellen Miles; Harvey's Duplicate Bridge 51.39%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
2.34
1


Barbara Klein - James Klein; South Hills Bridge 63.46%
1.64
2
1

Martin Cohen - Bharat Shah; South Hills Bridge 62.50%
1.17
3
2

Michael Natelson - Gary Wire; South Hills Bridge 61.86%
0.82
4


William Holt - Constance Hoechstetter; South Hills Bridge 58.04%
0.72
5
3
1
Jim Gump - Curt Woodhead; South Hills Bridge 54.49%
0.39
6


Sandra McCall - Donald Averbach; South Hills Bridge 52.56%
0.50
4

Linda Fried - George Small; South Hills Bridge 51.60%
0.29
5

Dennis Pittman - Nancy Chak; South Hills Bridge 49.36%
0.48

2
David Allison - Juanita Allison; South Hills Bridge 49.04%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1


Stephanie Alexander - Jeff Alexander; Quirk Center DBC 70.54%
1.18
2
1
1
Subhash Agarwal - Indira Agarwal; Quirk Center DBC 59.23%
0.85
3
2

Rose Cassmer - James Sullivan; Quirk Center DBC 54.46%
0.56
3

Mary Gleghorn - Susan Bussan; Quirk Center DBC 52.68%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1


Sue Lan Ma - Elmer Dewitt; Quirk Center DBC 61.90%
1.18
2


Gladys Martin - Tom Martin; Quirk Center DBC 56.85%
1.05
3
1

MaryLou Vermerris - James Pivarski Jr; Quirk Center DBC 53.57%
0.74
2

Phil MacFarlane - Mathew Van Sickle; Quirk Center DBC 49.40%
0.59

1
Jean Klinkenberg - Arlene Markey; Quirk Center DBC 44.94%

Tuesday Eve Small Games Tuesday Eve Session

Section B

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1
1
Diane Beaver - Leida Milazzo; Greensburg Friday Morning 57.29%
1.11
2
2

Dave Livingston - Jean Livingston; Greensburg Friday Morning 55.21%
0.80
3
3
2
Ed Collins - Judy Collins; Greensburg Friday Morning 52.08%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1
1

Lorraine Worsley - Nancy Welsh; Zelienople Bridge Club 62.50%
1.18
2
2

Arthur Aronson - Nick Tredennick; Zelienople Bridge Club 59.52%
0.85
3
3

Jane Crowley - Helen Greenberg; Zelienople Bridge Club 55.95%
0.74

1
Elizabeth Goldthwait - William Stewart; Zelienople Bridge Club 47.62%
0.52

2
Chuck Weber - Charles Weber II; Zelienople Bridge Club 45.24%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.50
1
1

Marian Creps - Ronald Sain; Indiana DBC 58.75%
1.05
2
2

Judy Pierce - Esther Sain; Indiana DBC 55.00%
0.64

1
Linda Connell - Kathleen Glassford; Indiana DBC 53.75%