D5 Winter STaC

D5
Dec 4 - Dec 10


Tuesday Morn Open Pairs - 67.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
13.77
1


Michael Creager - Jake Agregado Jr; Westgate Duplicate Club 68.29%
10.33
2
1

Rebekah Clocker - Mathew Van Sickle; Fairlawn Bridge Club 65.97%
7.75
3


Bernard Fudor - Warren Oberfield; Lauri Ann West Community 65.05%
5.81
4


Dorothy Murray - James Quigley; Lauri Ann West Community 63.43%
4.36
5


Alan Greer - Edward Morgan; Airport Bridge Club 62.80%
3.27
6


Hao Ge - Kathleen Sulgrove; Westgate Duplicate Club 62.73%
2.15
7/8


Patrick Slaven - Elmer Dewitt; Fairlawn Bridge Club 62.27%
6.40
7/8
2

Fred Lantz - Dick Bulow; Greensburg Friday Morning 62.27%
1.97
9/10


Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander; Westgate Duplicate Club 62.04%
1.46
9/10


Barbara Belardi - Jenny Janitor; Greensburg Friday Morning 62.04%
1.25
11


Richard Katz - Herbert Sachs; Lauri Ann West Community 61.34%
4.20
12/14
3/4
1
Robert Ryan - Chris Murphy; Fairlawn Bridge Club 61.11%
1.88
12/14


Richard Traxler - Chantal Whitney; Westgate Duplicate Club 61.11%
4.20
12/14
3/4

Kathleen Mulligan - Janice Phillips; Lauri Ann West Community 61.11%
2.70
5
2
Robert Sommerstein - Larry Abate; Airport Bridge Club 61.01%
2.02
6

Gary Montain - Douglas Henderson; Westgate Duplicate Club 60.88%
1.99
7
3
Linda Zittel - Jan Hasselback; Airport Bridge Club 60.12%
1.32
8

W Thomas Stahl - Kitty Curto; Westgate Duplicate Club 59.26%
1.05
9

James Fox - Russell Sheldon; Lauri Ann West Community 57.64%
1.78
10
4
Ed Collins - Judy Collins; Greensburg Friday Morning 56.94%
1.32
11

Judy Spooner - Frances Mulkins; Westgate Duplicate Club 56.71%
1.12

5
Jacquelyn Fuller - Bruce Cahoon; Fairlawn Bridge Club 56.48%
0.88

6
Linda Singleton - Ann Daum; Westgate Duplicate Club 56.25%

Tuesday Morn 0-750 Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
1.58
1
Carol Rich - Franklin Powers; South Side Duplicate Club 63.70%
1.19
2
Beverly Gibson - Norm Howell; South Side Duplicate Club 56.30%
0.89
3
Gary Singer - Ruthe Mayberry; South Side Duplicate Club 54.07%
0.67
4
Anthony Matrazzo - Sue Weiss; South Side Duplicate Club 53.33%

Tuesday Morn Open Pairs Tuesday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1

Rebekah Clocker - Mathew Van Sickle; Fairlawn Bridge Club 65.97%
1.32
2


Patrick Slaven - Elmer Dewitt; Fairlawn Bridge Club 62.27%
0.94
3


Lester Ward - Sarah Jane Ward; Fairlawn Bridge Club 56.25%
0.83
4
2

Ellyn Schneier - Paula Rabinowitz; Fairlawn Bridge Club 53.70%
0.59
3

Jill Smith - Doris Mikstay; Fairlawn Bridge Club 49.07%
0.59

1
Georgia Laikos - Ann Collins; Fairlawn Bridge Club 42.13%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1
1
Robert Ryan - Chris Murphy; Fairlawn Bridge Club 61.11%
1.32
2


Richard Early - Mina Ronen; Fairlawn Bridge Club 57.41%
0.94
3
2

Jacquelyn Fuller - Bruce Cahoon; Fairlawn Bridge Club 56.48%
0.66
4
3

Dale Durbin - Roger Edwards; Fairlawn Bridge Club 55.79%
0.44
4

Donald Moyer - Ronald Manne; Fairlawn Bridge Club 49.54%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


Michael Creager - Jake Agregado Jr; Westgate Duplicate Club 68.29%
1.32
2
1

Judy Spooner - Frances Mulkins; Westgate Duplicate Club 56.71%
0.94
3
2
1
Douglas Hardman - Michael Gilbert; Westgate Duplicate Club 53.47%
0.66
4
3
2
Mitchell Eggers - Vivian Shanafelt; Westgate Duplicate Club 52.31%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


Richard Traxler - Chantal Whitney; Westgate Duplicate Club 61.11%
1.32
2
1

W Thomas Stahl - Kitty Curto; Westgate Duplicate Club 59.26%
0.94
3


Shirley Burke - J Russell; Westgate Duplicate Club 54.86%
0.83
4
2
1
Husein Nakhooda - Shirin Nakhooda; Westgate Duplicate Club 52.78%
0.59
3
2
Jo-Ann Fekete - Laura Palascak; Westgate Duplicate Club 52.31%

Section B North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1


Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander; Westgate Duplicate Club 62.04%
1.38
2
1

Gary Montain - Douglas Henderson; Westgate Duplicate Club 60.88%
0.99
3


Wayne Heritage - Robert Dykes; Westgate Duplicate Club 60.65%
0.88
4
2
1
Linda Singleton - Ann Daum; Westgate Duplicate Club 56.25%
0.63
3
2
Ann Grayell - Tim Raufus; Westgate Duplicate Club 50.69%
0.44
4

Lawrence Boyd Jr - Joan Waletzky; Westgate Duplicate Club 50.00%

Section B East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1


Hao Ge - Kathleen Sulgrove; Westgate Duplicate Club 62.73%
1.38
2


Jim Breckel - Sue Lan Ma; Westgate Duplicate Club 57.87%
1.25
3
1
1
Bud Fawks - James Lewis; Westgate Duplicate Club 55.32%
0.88
4
2

John Hibshman - Nancy Fingerhut; Westgate Duplicate Club 52.08%
0.63
3

Steven Wolotsky - Chang-Li Lu; Westgate Duplicate Club 51.62%
0.44
4

Lynn Nosse - Carol Russell; Westgate Duplicate Club 49.54%
0.48

2
Grace Ann Frank - Pat Blesi; Westgate Duplicate Club 45.14%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Gail Carns - Arlene Port; Lauri Ann West Community 59.03%
1.25
2


Ami Elis - Joanne Zambroski; Lauri Ann West Community 58.33%
0.95
3/4
1/2

Mary Lou Flach - Doris Hess; Lauri Ann West Community 51.16%
0.95
3/4
1/2
1
Bernadine Bonessa - Nancy Swensen; Lauri Ann West Community 51.16%
0.48
3/4
2/3
Loreen Schafer - Bruce Stephen; Lauri Ann West Community 49.77%
0.48
3/4
2/3
James Drake - Sharon Drake; Lauri Ann West Community 49.77%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Bernard Fudor - Warren Oberfield; Lauri Ann West Community 65.05%
1.25
2


Richard Katz - Herbert Sachs; Lauri Ann West Community 61.34%
1.05
3
1

James Fox - Russell Sheldon; Lauri Ann West Community 57.64%
0.74
4
2

Judit Bardi - Raymond Kramer; Lauri Ann West Community 53.47%
0.69

1
Steve Bardi - Robert Greco; Lauri Ann West Community 49.07%
0.48

2
Lonnie Carey - Sarah Jones; Lauri Ann West Community 39.35%

Section B North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


Dorothy Murray - James Quigley; Lauri Ann West Community 63.43%
1.32
2
1

Kathleen Mulligan - Janice Phillips; Lauri Ann West Community 61.11%
0.94
3


Sandra Brand - Trudy Cohn; Lauri Ann West Community 58.80%
0.83
4
2

Mary Illson - Susan Israelson; Lauri Ann West Community 54.17%
0.69
3
1
Sheila Brotherton - Ruth Rutter; Lauri Ann West Community 47.22%
0.42

2/3
Lewis Averbach - Donna Trust; Lauri Ann West Community 43.75%
0.42

2/3
William Neal - Russell Orkin; Lauri Ann West Community 43.75%

Section B East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.60
1/2
1/2

Annemarie Gordon - Mary Lou Naughton; Lauri Ann West Community 54.40%
1.60
1/2
1/2
1
Hua Lee - Su Lee; Lauri Ann West Community 54.40%
0.94
3


Cecilia Powell - Judi Sonon; Lauri Ann West Community 51.39%
0.66
4
3

Gloria Moser - Barbara Weinstein; Lauri Ann West Community 50.93%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1
1
1
Robert Sommerstein - Larry Abate; Airport Bridge Club 61.01%
1.18
2


Harry Cheung - Elizabeth Clark; Airport Bridge Club 54.76%
0.85
3
2

David Donaldson - Wilson McClaren; Airport Bridge Club 52.98%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1


Alan Greer - Edward Morgan; Airport Bridge Club 62.80%
1.18
2
1
1
Linda Zittel - Jan Hasselback; Airport Bridge Club 60.12%
0.85
3


Allen Beroza - Judith Marshall; Airport Bridge Club 54.17%
0.74
2

Mike Silverman - Arthur Matthies; Airport Bridge Club 53.57%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1
1

Fred Lantz - Dick Bulow; Greensburg Friday Morning 62.27%
1.25
2


Barbara Belardi - Jenny Janitor; Greensburg Friday Morning 62.04%
0.89
3
2

Bud Kury - Carole Daley-Robson; Greensburg Friday Morning 52.08%
0.62
4
3

Barbara Kita - Andrew Makar; Greensburg Friday Morning 50.00%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1
1
1
Ed Collins - Judy Collins; Greensburg Friday Morning 56.94%
1.25
2
2

Dave Livingston - Jean Livingston; Greensburg Friday Morning 56.25%
0.89
3
3

Loaettis Di Vittis - Marian Myers; Greensburg Friday Morning 54.86%
0.51
4/5
4/5
2/3
Diane Beaver - Leida Milazzo; Greensburg Friday Morning 51.39%
0.51
4/5
4/5
2/3
Norma Rebtoy - Marilyn Pavlakovic; Greensburg Friday Morning 51.39%

Tuesday Morn 0-750 Pairs Tuesday Morn Session

Section A

MPs Rank Names Score
1.08
1
Carol Rich - Franklin Powers; South Side Duplicate Club 63.70%
0.65
2/3
Elizabeth Goldthwait - Sandi Bross; South Side Duplicate Club 56.30%
0.65
2/3
Beverly Gibson - Norm Howell; South Side Duplicate Club 56.30%
0.38
4
Gary Singer - Ruthe Mayberry; South Side Duplicate Club 54.07%
0.22
5
Anthony Matrazzo - Sue Weiss; South Side Duplicate Club 53.33%