D5 Winter STaC

D5
Dec 4 - Dec 10


Monday Aft Open Pairs - 66.0 Tables / Based on 64 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
13.55
1


Chet Jain - Davis Bonner; Mentor DBC 67.13%
10.16
2


Judith Marshall - Alan Greer; Airport Bridge Club 66.67%
7.62
3


Bernard Fudor - Richard Katz; Rodef Shalom 66.51%
5.72
4


Jan Assini - Warren Oberfield; Rodef Shalom 65.87%
4.29
5


Barbara Belardi - Cecilia Powell; Export DBC 65.83%
8.14
6
1

Marjorie Kollister - Joan Zona; Mentor DBC 65.74%
6.11
7
2

Paul Neidlinger - Terence Murray; South Side Duplicate Club 65.10%
1.81
8


Marcella Apter - Patricia Katz; Rodef Shalom 64.26%
4.58
9
3
1
Diana Beaver - Anne Marie Pidutti; Johnstown Presby 62.17%
1.36
10


Judy Haffner - Arlene Port; Rodef Shalom 61.86%
3.43
11
4
2
Arlene Cullen - Fran Steger; Rodef Shalom 61.46%
2.58
12
5
3
John Regan - Summer Rifkaa; Johnstown Presby 61.01%
1.88
13


Elizabeth Howe - Carol Wurster; Salamanca Bridge Club 60.19%
1.97
6
4
Kurt Rusch - Roger Marty; Sophie's Bridge Club 60.16%
1.51
7

Gerald Sandson - Lessa Finegold; Rodef Shalom 60.10%
1.97
8
5
Morton Klein - Joel Kaminsky; Sophie's Bridge Club 59.72%
1.84
9

Nurit Elis - Ami Elis; Rodef Shalom 59.20%
1.25
10
6
Joan Ronan - Ruth Leventry; Johnstown Presby 58.99%

Monday Aft Small Games - 3.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.44
1
1

Ethel Levine - Estill Duggins; Whitehall Duplicate Club 58.00%
1.83
2
2

Dale Gregg - Joseph Bernot; Whitehall Duplicate Club 55.00%

Monday Aft Inv Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.55
1
1
1
Linda Harper - Renate Duchesneau; Heights Duplicate Club 64.39%
1.91
2
2
2
Aloise Bates - Lauren Redeker; Heights Duplicate Club 60.52%
1.43
3
3
3
Carol Manning - Ann M Hunter; Heights Duplicate Club 57.49%
1.08
4
4
4
Joan Avery - Martha Thompson; Heights Duplicate Club 55.11%
0.90
5
5
5
Susan Coppedge - Mary Conway; Heights Duplicate Club 54.81%

Monday Aft 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.52
1
1
1
George Tessler - Sam Sinharoy; Rodef Shalom 60.58%
1.14
2
2

Marcia Taylor - John Burton; Rodef Shalom 58.33%
0.86
3
3
2
Phyllis Genszler - Jack Philips; Rodef Shalom 57.54%
0.64
4


Howard Rom - Judith Cawley; Rodef Shalom 54.23%
0.48
5


Peter Cannon - Marybeth Cannon; Rodef Shalom 53.49%
0.41
4

Juanita Nolte - Laura Mundell; Rodef Shalom 52.52%

Monday Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1
1

Paul Neidlinger - Terence Murray; South Side Duplicate Club 65.10%
1.38
2
2

Mildred Artman - Jon Oheren; South Side Duplicate Club 53.65%
0.99
3
3

Pauline Sostarich - Dale Fishbeck; South Side Duplicate Club 52.60%
0.69
4
4

Carole Johnson - Franklin Powers; South Side Duplicate Club 52.31%
0.55

1/2
Carol Rich - June Drennen; South Side Duplicate Club 44.79%
0.55

1/2
Anthony Matrazzo - Helen Dunn; South Side Duplicate Club 44.79%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.63
1


Bernard Fudor - Richard Katz; Rodef Shalom 66.51%
1.84
2


Jan Assini - Warren Oberfield; Rodef Shalom 65.87%
1.32
3


Marcella Apter - Patricia Katz; Rodef Shalom 64.26%
0.92
4


Judy Haffner - Arlene Port; Rodef Shalom 61.86%
1.51
5
1

Gerald Sandson - Lessa Finegold; Rodef Shalom 60.10%
1.06
6
2

Paula Rubin - Phyllis Silver; Rodef Shalom 50.64%
0.76
7
3

Elaine Zweig - Carol Berkman; Rodef Shalom 49.52%
0.94
4
1
Gerrie Littmann - Carol Evashavik; Rodef Shalom 47.60%
0.66
5
2
Felice Brody - Toby Wolfe; Rodef Shalom 47.44%
0.47

3
Phyllis Letwin - Annette Blum; Rodef Shalom 46.15%
0.33

4
Ronni Burrows - Patricia Miller; Rodef Shalom 45.83%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.63
1
1
1
Arlene Cullen - Fran Steger; Rodef Shalom 61.46%
1.84
2
2

Nurit Elis - Ami Elis; Rodef Shalom 59.20%
1.32
3
3

Lila Margolis - Barbara Horowitz; Rodef Shalom 58.85%
0.92
4


Asim Ulke - Gail Carns; Rodef Shalom 57.99%
0.72
5
4
2
Michael Natelson - Curt Woodhead; Rodef Shalom 57.29%
0.44
6
5

Sue Blackburn - Phyllis Berkovitz; Rodef Shalom 55.77%
0.52
7
6
3
Gary Wire - Richard McNeer; Rodef Shalom 54.01%
0.36
7
4
Richard Laird - Kathy Bleckman; Rodef Shalom 53.65%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
2.16
1


Barbara Belardi - Cecilia Powell; Export DBC 65.83%
1.51
2


Peggy Shivetts - Jenny Janitor; Export DBC 53.33%
1.38
3
1

Esther Sain - Garnet Depner; Export DBC 52.96%
0.97
4
2

Ernest Collins - Sue Israelson; Export DBC 51.67%
0.69
5
3

Kenneth Snyder - Andrew Makar; Export DBC 51.48%
0.48
4

Angela Agnello - Ronald Sain; Export DBC 50.83%
0.79

1
Anne Allen - Sam Allen; Export DBC 47.92%
0.55

2
Mary Illson - Beverly Cassidy; Export DBC 47.50%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1
1
1
Kurt Rusch - Roger Marty; Sophie's Bridge Club 60.16%
1.38
2


Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove; Sophie's Bridge Club 58.07%
0.99
3
2

Bob Bartko - Jack Shiffer; Sophie's Bridge Club 56.02%
0.69
4
3

Lucille Race - Paula Madvid; Sophie's Bridge Club 54.49%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1
1
1
Morton Klein - Joel Kaminsky; Sophie's Bridge Club 59.72%
1.38
2
2

Harvey Bernstein - Bill Hogsett; Sophie's Bridge Club 57.84%
0.99
3


Lewis Bernard Jr - Fleur Howard; Sophie's Bridge Club 56.94%
0.69
4
3

John Collis - Patrick Slaven; Sophie's Bridge Club 53.96%
0.46
4

Beverly Ganim - Martha Wilk; Sophie's Bridge Club 53.73%
0.52

2
Maria Missits - Robert Ryan; Sophie's Bridge Club 48.93%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


Chet Jain - Davis Bonner; Mentor DBC 67.13%
1.32
2
1

Marjorie Kollister - Joan Zona; Mentor DBC 65.74%
0.94
3
2
1
Joan Wilson - Rhona Jacobson; Mentor DBC 51.85%
0.66
4
3
2
Maureen Depenbrok - Bonnie Pisching; Mentor DBC 51.39%
0.45
4
3
Angela Strainic - Lois Wiesbrook; Mentor DBC 50.93%

Section B North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1

Vic Bergsten - John Ziemer; Airport Bridge Club 57.54%
1.11
2
2

Linda Burroughsford - Davis Heussler; Airport Bridge Club 55.95%
0.80
3
3

Paula Kotowski - Marilyn Sultz; Airport Bridge Club 51.59%
0.64

1
James Easton - Marilyn Wortzman; Airport Bridge Club 48.02%

Section B East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1


Judith Marshall - Alan Greer; Airport Bridge Club 66.67%
1.11
2
1

Arthur Matthies - Allen Beroza; Airport Bridge Club 58.33%
0.80
3
2

Paula Salamone - Dorothy May; Airport Bridge Club 57.94%
0.69

1
Arthur Schumacher - Barbara Multerer; Airport Bridge Club 49.21%
0.48

2
David Donaldson - Linda Zittel; Airport Bridge Club 46.03%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1
1
1
Diana Beaver - Anne Marie Pidutti; Johnstown Presby 62.17%
1.25
2
2
2
Joan Ronan - Ruth Leventry; Johnstown Presby 58.99%
0.89
3
3

Rose Saccone - Vince Saccone; Johnstown Presby 53.44%
0.62
4


George Kury - Carol Daley-Robson; Johnstown Presby 50.79%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1
1
1
John Regan - Summer Rifkaa; Johnstown Presby 61.01%
1.25
2
2

Rhoda Zdravecky - Nancy Popchak; Johnstown Presby 57.44%
0.89
3
3

David Livingston - Jean Livingston; Johnstown Presby 56.85%
0.62
4
4
2
Larry Raughley - Judi King; Johnstown Presby 53.87%
0.42

3
Lois Verhovsek - William Georg; Johnstown Presby 51.79%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


Elizabeth Howe - Carol Wurster; Salamanca Bridge Club 60.19%
1.32
2


William Everts - Kae Mann; Salamanca Bridge Club 55.09%
0.80
3/4


Timothy Anderson - Nancy Gleason; Salamanca Bridge Club 51.85%
0.80
3/4


Bonnie Smith - Elnora Morgan; Salamanca Bridge Club 51.85%

Monday Aft Small Games Monday Aft Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.50
1
1

Ethel Levine - Estill Duggins; Whitehall Duplicate Club 58.00%
1.05
2
2
1
Dale Gregg - Joseph Bernot; Whitehall Duplicate Club 55.00%

Monday Aft Inv Pairs 02 Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.28
1
1
1
Linda Harper - Renate Duchesneau; Heights Duplicate Club 64.39%
0.90
2
2
2
Aloise Bates - Lauren Redeker; Heights Duplicate Club 60.52%
0.64
3
3

Joan Avery - Martha Thompson; Heights Duplicate Club 55.11%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.28
1
1
1
Carol Manning - Ann M Hunter; Heights Duplicate Club 57.49%
0.90
2
2
2
Susan Coppedge - Mary Conway; Heights Duplicate Club 54.81%
0.64
3
3
3
Sybil Herron - Betty Toguchi; Heights Duplicate Club 51.64%

Monday Aft 299er Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section C North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
0.76
1
1

Marcia Taylor - John Burton; Rodef Shalom 58.33%
0.53
2
2

Syed Ali - Asim Kokan; Rodef Shalom 52.38%
0.38
3


Rita DiFrancesco - Joan Davis; Rodef Shalom 50.53%
0.35

1
Rose Pascal - Michael Pascal; Rodef Shalom 48.94%

Section C East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
0.76
1
1
1
George Tessler - Sam Sinharoy; Rodef Shalom 60.58%
0.53
2
2

Phyllis Genszler - Jack Philips; Rodef Shalom 57.54%
0.38
3


Howard Rom - Judith Cawley; Rodef Shalom 54.23%