D5 Winter STaC

D5
Dec 4 - Dec 10


Saturday Aft Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.13
1


Randolph Seidenberg Jr - Christine Urbanek; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 57.78%
3.10
2


Kenneth Eichler - Arlene Jacobelli; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 55.48%
2.63
3
1

Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 55.19%
1.74
4


Christy Kellogg - Elbert HargesheimerIII; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 54.44%
1.97
5
2

Sue Israelson - Mary Illson; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 54.29%
1.48
6
3

Dave Livingston - Jean Livingston; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 53.57%
1.28
4
1
Ruth Boyd - Beverly Cassidy; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 53.05%
0.96
5
2
Patricia Kilbury - S Neubecker; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 52.96%
0.62
6

Ethan Xie - Davis Heussler; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 52.59%

Saturday Aft Small Games - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.94
1
1

Barbara Kopko - Sidney Easton; Olean Bridge Club 66.67%
2.96
2
2

Richard Czarnecki - Bernardine Czarnecki; Lockport Duplicate 64.58%
2.22
3
3
1
Ten-Pao Lee - Larry Soong; Airport Bridge Club 61.31%
1.66
4
4

Caddy Greenidge - Elnora Morgan; Olean Bridge Club 60.42%
1.25
5
5
2
M Gretchen Probst - Anne Bennett; Olean Bridge Club 58.33%
1.18
6
6
3
Tish Schiffman - Paula Salamone; Airport Bridge Club 55.36%
1.11

4
James Lanzo - Robert Lederhouse; Lockport Duplicate 55.21%

Saturday Aft Inv Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.10
1
1

William Grant - Charleen Drotning; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 65.97%
1.38
2/3
2/3
1/2
Kerrie Crane - Jonathan Crane; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 57.64%
1.38
2/3
2/3
1/2
Aloise Bates - Renate Duchesneau; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 57.64%

Saturday Aft Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
2.06
1


Kenneth Eichler - Arlene Jacobelli; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 55.48%
1.44
2
1

Sue Israelson - Mary Illson; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 54.29%
1.03
3
2

Dave Livingston - Jean Livingston; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 53.57%
0.72
4


Leroy Hackenberg II - Angela Agnello Cooper; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 53.24%
0.66
5
3
1
Ruth Boyd - Beverly Cassidy; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 53.05%
0.46
4

Doug Sterret - Garnet Depner; Latrobe Dupl Bridge Assoc 50.57%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
2.06
1


Randolph Seidenberg Jr - Christine Urbanek; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 57.78%
1.44
2
1

Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 55.19%
1.03
3


Christy Kellogg - Elbert HargesheimerIII; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 54.44%
0.92
4
2

Stanley Kozlowski - Audrey Ray; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 53.70%
0.66
5
3
1
Patricia Kilbury - S Neubecker; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 52.96%
0.46
4

Ethan Xie - Davis Heussler; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 52.59%

Saturday Aft Small Games Saturday Aft Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1

Richard Czarnecki - Bernardine Czarnecki; Lockport Duplicate 64.58%
1.11
2
2
1
James Lanzo - Robert Lederhouse; Lockport Duplicate 55.21%
0.80
3
3
2
Elve Johnston - Kathryn Fenn; Lockport Duplicate 53.13%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1

Barbara Kopko - Sidney Easton; Olean Bridge Club 66.67%
1.11
2
2

Caddy Greenidge - Elnora Morgan; Olean Bridge Club 60.42%
0.80
3
3
1
M Gretchen Probst - Anne Bennett; Olean Bridge Club 58.33%
0.48

2
Bonnie A. Smith - Richard Woodruff; Olean Bridge Club 43.75%

Section B

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1
1
1
Ten-Pao Lee - Larry Soong; Airport Bridge Club 61.31%
1.18
2
2

Tish Schiffman - Paula Salamone; Airport Bridge Club 55.36%
0.85
3


Sharon Wilcox - Dorothy Soong; Airport Bridge Club 54.76%

Saturday Aft Inv Pairs Saturday Aft Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.35
1
1

William Grant - Charleen Drotning; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 65.97%
0.82
2/3
2/3
1/2
Kerrie Crane - Jonathan Crane; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 57.64%
0.82
2/3
2/3
1/2
Aloise Bates - Renate Duchesneau; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 57.64%