D5 Winter STaC

D5
Dec 4 - Dec 10


Saturday Morn Open Pairs - 41.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.75
1
1

Craig Biddle - Philip Goulding; Glenshaw DBC 70.27%
7.31
2


Pat Chisholm - Charles Ladiha; Beachwood Duplicate BC 65.41%
5.48
3
2

Ronald Henrikson - Barbara Libby; Airport Bridge Club 64.35%
4.11
4


Arlene Jacobelli - Kenneth Eichler; Greensburg Friday Morning 64.29%
3.08
5
3

Martin Kumer - Bob Flynn; Greensburg Friday Morning 63.39%
2.31
6
4
1
Sheila Brotherton - Jeanne Baseman; Greensburg Friday Morning 61.01%
2.06
7


Gail Carns - James Klein; Glenshaw DBC 60.61%
1.77
8


Susan Stark - Brian Ellis; Beachwood Duplicate BC 60.24%
2.53
9
5

Bob Bartko - Jack Shiffer; Beachwood Duplicate BC 60.16%
1.28
6

Andrew Makar - Kenneth Snyder; Greensburg Friday Morning 58.04%
1.70

2
Ethel Levine - Amy Tam; Glenshaw DBC 57.01%
1.27

3
Larry Soong - Ten-Pao Lee; Airport Bridge Club 56.95%
0.95

4
Janice Smith - Kathleen Dolegowski; Glenshaw DBC 55.68%
0.89

5
Arthur Heuer - Daniel Solow; Beachwood Duplicate BC 54.13%
0.67

6/7
Barbara Weschler - Jane Kahn; Glenshaw DBC 52.65%
0.67

6/7
Linda Fried - George Small; Glenshaw DBC 52.65%

Saturday Morn 99ers Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.13
1
1

Francy Mantine - Marianne Mantine; Glenshaw DBC 56.55%
0.75
2/3


Joanne Progar - Margaret Ball; Glenshaw DBC 55.95%
0.75
2/3
2

Caryle Glosser - Debbie Roth; Glenshaw DBC 55.95%
0.74
4
3
1
Virginia Volponi - Ronald Kust; Glenshaw DBC 53.57%
0.56

2
Eleanor Craig - Sara Kostelac; Glenshaw DBC 48.21%

Saturday Morn Open Pairs Saturday Morn Session

Section B North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.06
1


Gail Carns - James Klein; Glenshaw DBC 60.61%
1.44
2
1
1
Ethel Levine - Amy Tam; Glenshaw DBC 57.01%
1.03
3
2

Lorraine Hanna - Barbara Weinstein; Glenshaw DBC 56.44%
0.72
4
3
2
Janice Smith - Kathleen Dolegowski; Glenshaw DBC 55.68%
0.38
5/6


Joanne Zambroski - Richard Krauland; Glenshaw DBC 54.92%
0.44
5/6
4

Mary Lou Flach - Carol Henderson; Glenshaw DBC 54.92%

Section B East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.06
1
1

Craig Biddle - Philip Goulding; Glenshaw DBC 70.27%
1.44
2


Marcella Retetagos - Ernie Retetagos; Glenshaw DBC 58.33%
1.03
3
2

Jack Hawthorne - Robert Zimmermann; Glenshaw DBC 54.36%
0.67
4/5
3/4
1/2
Barbara Weschler - Jane Kahn; Glenshaw DBC 52.65%
0.67
4/5
3/4
1/2
Linda Fried - George Small; Glenshaw DBC 52.65%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.53
1


Pat Chisholm - Charles Ladiha; Beachwood Duplicate BC 65.41%
1.77
2


Susan Stark - Brian Ellis; Beachwood Duplicate BC 60.24%
1.27
3


Phillip Becker - Fleur Howard; Beachwood Duplicate BC 59.98%
0.89
4


Fred Eberlin - Barbara Sobel; Beachwood Duplicate BC 58.03%
0.51
5


Beverly Cohen - Marjorie Baldwin; Beachwood Duplicate BC 55.21%
1.31
6
1

Joan Ann Waletzky - Lawrence Boyd Jr; Beachwood Duplicate BC 54.92%
0.92
7
2

C. Daniel Sommer - Alex McCrea; Beachwood Duplicate BC 50.91%
0.66
3

Andrew Halpern - Chet Jain; Beachwood Duplicate BC 50.71%
0.69
4
1
Ellen Miles - Malcolm Weiss; Beachwood Duplicate BC 50.10%
0.48

2
James Knirsch - Sue Knirsch; Beachwood Duplicate BC 46.72%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.53
1
1

Bob Bartko - Jack Shiffer; Beachwood Duplicate BC 60.16%
1.77
2


Virginia Young - Eva Lefton; Beachwood Duplicate BC 58.07%
1.27
3
2

Steve Vrooman - Marlene Zinamon; Beachwood Duplicate BC 57.73%
0.89
4
3
1
Arthur Heuer - Daniel Solow; Beachwood Duplicate BC 54.13%
0.51
5


Kenneth Kranyak - Barbara Cunliffe; Beachwood Duplicate BC 53.39%
0.42
6


Robert Alexander - Stephanie Alexander; Beachwood Duplicate BC 52.93%
0.50
7
4

Sue Lan Ma - John Bacon; Beachwood Duplicate BC 52.90%
0.29
5

Richard Cramer-Benjamin - Philip MacFarlane; Beachwood Duplicate BC 50.77%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1

Ronald Henrikson - Barbara Libby; Airport Bridge Club 64.35%
1.32
2


Elizabeth Clark - John Ziemer; Airport Bridge Club 59.68%
0.94
3
2

John Welte - Martha Welte; Airport Bridge Club 57.99%
0.66
4
3
1
Larry Soong - Ten-Pao Lee; Airport Bridge Club 56.95%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1
1
1
Sheila Brotherton - Jeanne Baseman; Greensburg Friday Morning 61.01%
1.18
2
2

Andrew Makar - Kenneth Snyder; Greensburg Friday Morning 58.04%
0.85
3


Susan Dillon - Carol Gibboney; Greensburg Friday Morning 52.98%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1


Arlene Jacobelli - Kenneth Eichler; Greensburg Friday Morning 64.29%
1.18
2
1

Martin Kumer - Bob Flynn; Greensburg Friday Morning 63.39%
0.85
3
2

Dave Livingston - Jean Livingston; Greensburg Friday Morning 54.76%
0.56
3

Garnet Depner - Doug Sterret; Greensburg Friday Morning 51.79%
0.64

1
N Carbone - Sussie Rogers; Greensburg Friday Morning 47.62%

Saturday Morn 99ers Pairs Saturday Morn Session

Section C

MPs A B C Names Score
0.75
1
1

Francy Mantine - Marianne Mantine; Glenshaw DBC 56.55%
0.46
2/3


Joanne Progar - Margaret Ball; Glenshaw DBC 55.95%
0.46
2/3
2

Caryle Glosser - Debbie Roth; Glenshaw DBC 55.95%
0.43
4
3
1
Virginia Volponi - Ronald Kust; Glenshaw DBC 53.57%
0.30

2
Eleanor Craig - Sara Kostelac; Glenshaw DBC 48.21%