D5 Winter STaC

D5
Dec 4 - Dec 10


Friday Aft Open Pairs - 15.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.69
1
1

Lorraine Worsley - Nancy Welsh; Sewickley Bridge Club 69.79%
3.52
2
2

Dale Fishbeck - Carol Beardmore; South Side Duplicate Club 59.84%
2.64
3
3

Hugo Churchill - Micheal Fezar; Sewickley Bridge Club 58.85%
1.98
4
4

Nick Tredennick - Arthur Aronson; Sewickley Bridge Club 57.81%
1.88
5
5
1
David Donaldson - Pawan Matta; Airport Bridge Club 57.67%
1.32
6


Lynn Rafferty - Karen Kreps; South Side Duplicate Club 56.25%
1.25
6
2
Margaret Schultz - Helen Dunn; South Side Duplicate Club 55.21%
0.94

3
Martha Babbitt - Carol Conaway; Sewickley Bridge Club 54.69%
0.70

4
Gary Singer - Ruthe Mayberry; South Side Duplicate Club 54.06%
0.53

5
Dennis Jacobs - Carol Henderson; Sewickley Bridge Club 51.56%

Friday Aft Inv Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.15
1


Phillip Becker - Fleur Howard; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 62.27%
2.36
2


Marjorie Melamed - Bonnie Goodman; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 61.34%
1.77
3


Susan Stark - Pat Chisholm; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 56.94%
2.00
4
1

Barbara Cunliffe - Nicholas Ogan; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 55.79%
1.50
5
2

John Hibshman - Nancy Fingerhut; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 55.56%
1.13
6
3

Andrew Halpern - Chet Jain; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 55.09%
1.26
4
1
Barbara Markowitz - Debbie Hoffmann; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 54.86%
0.83
5/6
2/3
James Bell III - Lauren Redeker; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 53.01%
0.83
5/6
2/3
Elayne Glueck - Paula Madvid; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 53.01%
0.53

4
Jane Wolf - James Wolf Jr; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 51.16%

Friday Aft Open Pairs Friday Aft Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1

Dale Fishbeck - Carol Beardmore; South Side Duplicate Club 59.84%
1.32
2


Lynn Rafferty - Karen Kreps; South Side Duplicate Club 56.25%
0.94
3
2
1
Margaret Schultz - Helen Dunn; South Side Duplicate Club 55.21%
0.66
4
3

Gary Singer - Ruthe Mayberry; South Side Duplicate Club 54.06%

Section B

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1
1
David Donaldson - Pawan Matta; Airport Bridge Club 57.67%
1.32
2
2

Dale Anderson - Walter Olszewski; Airport Bridge Club 54.93%
0.94
3
3

Paul Zittel - Arthur Matthies; Airport Bridge Club 53.18%
0.66
4


Alan Greer - Joyce Greenspan; Airport Bridge Club 51.29%
0.52
4/5
2
Chandi Jayawardena - D'Arcy Cropp; Airport Bridge Club 50.79%
0.35
4/5

John Welte - Martha Welte; Airport Bridge Club 50.79%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1
1

Lorraine Worsley - Nancy Welsh; Sewickley Bridge Club 69.79%
1.38
2
2

Hugo Churchill - Micheal Fezar; Sewickley Bridge Club 58.85%
0.99
3
3

Nick Tredennick - Arthur Aronson; Sewickley Bridge Club 57.81%
0.74
4
4
1
Martha Babbitt - Carol Conaway; Sewickley Bridge Club 54.69%
0.52

2
Dennis Jacobs - Carol Henderson; Sewickley Bridge Club 51.56%

Friday Aft Inv Pairs Friday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.58
1


Marjorie Melamed - Bonnie Goodman; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 61.34%
1.11
2


Susan Stark - Pat Chisholm; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 56.94%
1.00
3
1

Barbara Cunliffe - Nicholas Ogan; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 55.79%
0.60
4/5
2/3
1/2
James Bell III - Lauren Redeker; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 53.01%
0.60
4/5
2/3
1/2
Elayne Glueck - Paula Madvid; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 53.01%
0.35
4
3
Jane Wolf - James Wolf Jr; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 51.16%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.58
1


Phillip Becker - Fleur Howard; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 62.27%
1.11
2
1

John Hibshman - Nancy Fingerhut; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 55.56%
0.79
3
2

Andrew Halpern - Chet Jain; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 55.09%
0.55
4
3
1
Barbara Markowitz - Debbie Hoffmann; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 54.86%
0.39

2
Barbara Speer - Barbara Peterman; Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 46.99%