D5 Winter STaC

D5
Dec 4 - Dec 10


Friday Morn Open Pairs - 55.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
12.19
1


Donald Averbach - Ethel Levine; Chartiers-Houston DBC 64.58%
9.14
2


Alan Greer - Joyce Greenspan; Airport Bridge Club 64.53%
6.86
3


Marc Sylvester - Judie Lamberton; Grand Slam Club 63.43%
5.14
4


Kathleen Sulgrove - Hao Ge; Friday Morning DBC 63.19%
6.69
5
1

Walter Olszewski - Martin Pieterse; Airport Bridge Club 61.66%
2.89
6


Judy Haffner - Asim Ulke; Milt Frazier DBC 61.36%
5.02
7
2
1
Leena Shete - Prakash Shete; Chartiers-Houston DBC 59.95%
2.06
8


Richard Katz - Warren Oberfield; Milt Frazier DBC 59.66%
2.34
9


Christy Kellogg - Elbert HargesheimerIII; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 59.62%
3.76
10
3

Francis Tseng - Kathleen Horan; Grand Slam Club 59.49%
2.82
11
4

Rick Klapthor - Peggy Weibel; Grand Slam Club 59.26%
1.78
12


Vicki Kane - Lynne Ostrow; Chartiers-Houston DBC 59.03%
2.12
5

Robert Flynn - June Threlkeld; Chartiers-Houston DBC 58.80%
2.29
6
2
Laura Palascak - Tim Raufus; Friday Morning DBC 57.18%
1.72
7
3
Donna Turek - Claire Hayes; Friday Morning DBC 56.71%
1.29
8
4
Arthur Henry - Marie Henry; Chartiers-Houston DBC 56.48%
1.12

5
Henry Curtis - Christine Curtis; Friday Morning DBC 54.86%
0.78

6
Douglas Hardman - Michael Gilbert; Friday Morning DBC 54.40%

Friday Morn Small Games - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.00
1
1

Andrew Makar - Barbara Kita; Greensburg Friday Morning 77.50%
2.25
2
2
1
Mary Gardner - Jim Arbogast; Berkeley Springs Duplicat 69.27%
1.48
3/4
3/4

John Driscoll - William Feeny; Greensburg Friday Morning 55.00%
1.48
3/4
3/4
2
Sussie Rogers - N Carbone; Greensburg Friday Morning 55.00%
0.80

3
Kathy Arbogast - Lynn Ryburn; Berkeley Springs Duplicat 47.92%

Friday Morn Open Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1


Marc Sylvester - Judie Lamberton; Grand Slam Club 63.43%
1.38
2
1

Rick Klapthor - Peggy Weibel; Grand Slam Club 59.26%
0.99
3
2
1
Amy Lund - Stephen Dylewski; Grand Slam Club 54.17%
0.69
4


Lois DiPlacido - Bernice Auell; Grand Slam Club 53.01%
0.63
3
2
Judith Lyons - Bob Blodgett; Grand Slam Club 51.62%
0.44
4

Doug Moorhead - Marlene Moorhead; Grand Slam Club 50.23%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1
1

Francis Tseng - Kathleen Horan; Grand Slam Club 59.49%
1.38
2
2

Albert Walz - Beverly Walz; Grand Slam Club 55.32%
0.99
3
3

Frank Grzegorzewski - Barbara Grzegorzewski; Grand Slam Club 55.09%
0.76
4/5
4/5
1/2
Kathryn Dobrzynski - Kathleen Dammeyer; Grand Slam Club 52.78%
0.76
4/5
4/5
1/2
Paul Valinsky - David Szymanowski; Grand Slam Club 52.78%
0.45

3
Gretchen Brugger - Eileen Cutri; Grand Slam Club 49.77%

Section C North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.06
1


Richard Katz - Warren Oberfield; Milt Frazier DBC 59.66%
1.44
2


Gloria Moser - Catherine Caplan; Milt Frazier DBC 58.52%
1.18
3
1

Bruce Brennan - Felice Brody; Milt Frazier DBC 55.87%
0.72
4


Patricia Katz - Arlene Port; Milt Frazier DBC 53.98%
0.41
5


Fred Schenker - Herbert Sachs; Milt Frazier DBC 52.84%
0.83
2
1
Toby Wolfe - Barbara Abraham; Milt Frazier DBC 49.81%
0.59
3

Florence Chapman - Marilyn Frohlich; Milt Frazier DBC 48.86%

Section C East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.06
1


Judy Haffner - Asim Ulke; Milt Frazier DBC 61.36%
1.44
2


Judi Sonon - Barbara Belardi; Milt Frazier DBC 57.20%
1.03
3


Ronald Franck - Jane Marshall; Milt Frazier DBC 55.11%
1.12
4
1
1
William Seran - Neal Zweig; Milt Frazier DBC 53.22%
0.41
5


David Frohlich - Harold Haffner; Milt Frazier DBC 50.38%
0.78
2

Russell Sheldon - Ami Elis; Milt Frazier DBC 48.48%
0.56
3

Thomas Jolly Jr - Marjorie Mazer; Milt Frazier DBC 47.73%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Kathleen Sulgrove - Hao Ge; Friday Morning DBC 63.19%
1.25
2


Robert Alexander - Stephanie Alexander; Friday Morning DBC 56.48%
1.12
3
1
1
Henry Curtis - Christine Curtis; Friday Morning DBC 54.86%
0.78
4
2

Douglas Hardman - Michael Gilbert; Friday Morning DBC 54.40%
0.56
3

Carol Russell - Robert Urmanic; Friday Morning DBC 48.84%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1
1
1
Laura Palascak - Tim Raufus; Friday Morning DBC 57.18%
1.25
2
2
2
Donna Turek - Claire Hayes; Friday Morning DBC 56.71%
0.89
3
3
3
James Kenney - Mary Alice Woodlock; Friday Morning DBC 53.01%
0.62
4


Wayne Heritage - Sue Lan Ma; Friday Morning DBC 50.46%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Donald Averbach - Ethel Levine; Chartiers-Houston DBC 64.58%
1.25
2
1
1
Leena Shete - Prakash Shete; Chartiers-Houston DBC 59.95%
0.89
3
2

Sandra McCall - Bud McElhaney; Chartiers-Houston DBC 54.86%
0.62
4
3
2
Barbara Piatt - Ellie Puskarich; Chartiers-Houston DBC 51.62%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Vicki Kane - Lynne Ostrow; Chartiers-Houston DBC 59.03%
1.25
2
1

Robert Flynn - June Threlkeld; Chartiers-Houston DBC 58.80%
0.89
3
2
1
Arthur Henry - Marie Henry; Chartiers-Houston DBC 56.48%
0.62
4


Janice Schultheis - Dennis Pittman; Chartiers-Houston DBC 54.40%
0.48

2
Thomas Hodous - William Johnson; Chartiers-Houston DBC 53.94%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
2.34
1


Christy Kellogg - Elbert HargesheimerIII; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 59.62%
1.64
2


Randolph Seidenberg Jr - Jay Costello; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 57.69%
1.17
3


Jay Levy - Kathy Pollock; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 54.81%
1.25
4
1

Andrei Reinhorn - Marietta Kalman; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 52.88%
0.88
5
2

Davis Heussler - Fred Yellen; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 52.56%
0.39
6


Sharon Benz - Judith Padgug; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 52.24%
0.63
3

Linda Burroughsford - Patricia Burns; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 50.00%
0.44
4

James Gullo - Audrey Ray; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 48.40%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1

Walter Olszewski - Martin Pieterse; Airport Bridge Club 61.66%
1.11
2


Barbara Libby - Mike Silverman; Airport Bridge Club 54.92%
0.80
3
2

Nadine Stein - Judy Kaprove; Airport Bridge Club 52.95%
0.59

1
Chandi Jayawardena - D'Arcy Cropp; Airport Bridge Club 43.92%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1


Alan Greer - Joyce Greenspan; Airport Bridge Club 64.53%
1.11
2
1

Dorothy May - Joseph Rooney; Airport Bridge Club 50.27%
0.80
3
2
1
Ronald Henrikson - June Feuerstein; Airport Bridge Club 49.69%

Friday Morn Small Games Friday Morn Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1
1
Mary Gardner - Jim Arbogast; Berkeley Springs Duplicat 69.27%
1.11
2
2

Frank Doub - Chuck Meister; Berkeley Springs Duplicat 51.15%
0.80
3
3
2
Kathy Arbogast - Lynn Ryburn; Berkeley Springs Duplicat 47.92%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.41
1
1

Andrew Makar - Barbara Kita; Greensburg Friday Morning 77.50%
0.85
2/3
2/3

John Driscoll - William Feeny; Greensburg Friday Morning 55.00%
0.85
2/3
2/3
1
Sussie Rogers - N Carbone; Greensburg Friday Morning 55.00%