D5 Winter STaC

D5
Dec 4 - Dec 10


Thursday Eve Open Pairs - 20.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.63
1


Jan Assini - Frank Cymerman; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 66.83%
4.22
2
1

Craig Biddle - Philip Goulding; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 65.38%
3.17
3
2
1
Roland Mariani - Wayne Wagamon; Meadville Bridge Club 65.00%
2.38
4
3
2
Todd Hertzberg - Linda Fried; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 63.76%
1.78
5


Catherine Caplan - Paul Caplan; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 62.34%
1.44
6
4
3
Jane Yusavage - Thomas Yusavage; Meadville Bridge Club 61.33%
1.64
7
5

Marilyn Burke - Lorraine Hanna; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 60.50%
1.01
6
4
Bob Heasley - Karen McIlwain; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 59.13%
0.82

5
Bruce Stephen - Martin Greenberg; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 55.92%

Thursday Eve Small Games - 4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.63
1
1

Penny Shui - Gary Schmitt; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 61.90%
1.97
2
2

Judie Bailey - Peter Patterson; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 52.98%
1.48
3


Christy Kellogg - Elbert HargesheimerIII; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 52.38%
1.04
3

William Rushmore - Arthur Morth; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 51.79%

Thursday Eve 0-500 Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.41
1


Barbara Anderson - Grant Anderson; SHDBC 55.58%
1.06
2


Leena Shete - Prakash Shete; SHDBC 51.83%
0.79
3


Dustin Hoover - Madeleine Frizzi; SHDBC 49.83%
0.59
4


Nolly Chess - Nolly Gibbs; SHDBC 49.75%

Thursday Eve Open Pairs Thursday Eve Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
2.06
1
1
1
Roland Mariani - Wayne Wagamon; Meadville Bridge Club 65.00%
1.44
2
2
2
Jane Yusavage - Thomas Yusavage; Meadville Bridge Club 61.33%
1.03
3
3

Phillip Wolfe - Berniece Auell; Meadville Bridge Club 56.81%
0.72
4


Chetan Mody - Steven Grzegorzewski; Meadville Bridge Club 55.33%
0.46
5
4

Frank Smith - Grant Shorts; Meadville Bridge Club 52.69%
0.45

3
Beverly Titzel - J Kelly Jones; Meadville Bridge Club 52.07%

Section E North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
2.34
1


Jan Assini - Frank Cymerman; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 66.83%
1.64
2
1

Craig Biddle - Philip Goulding; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 65.38%
1.17
3


Catherine Caplan - Paul Caplan; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 62.34%
1.01
4
2
1
Bob Heasley - Karen McIlwain; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 59.13%
0.72
5
3

Ami Elis - Nurit Elis; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 53.53%
0.50
6
4

Ildiko Baxter - Istvan Bardi; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 51.78%
0.29
5

Sandra Brand - Barbara Weinstein; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 48.56%
0.52

2
Judith Perman - Joann Szymecki; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 48.40%

Section E East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
2.34
1
1
1
Todd Hertzberg - Linda Fried; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 63.76%
1.64
2
2

Marilyn Burke - Lorraine Hanna; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 60.50%
1.17
3


Bernard Fudor - Ernie Retetagos; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 59.17%
0.82
4
3
2
Bruce Stephen - Martin Greenberg; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 55.92%
0.46
5/6
4

Hermoine Balph - Rosanne Patterson; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 52.66%
0.43
5/6


Mary Paulone Carns - Gail Carns; Pittsburgh Bridge Associa 52.66%

Thursday Eve Small Games Thursday Eve Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1
1
1
Penny Shui - Gary Schmitt; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 61.90%
1.18
2
2

Judie Bailey - Peter Patterson; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 52.98%
0.85
3


Christy Kellogg - Elbert HargesheimerIII; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 52.38%
0.56
3

William Rushmore - Arthur Morth; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 51.79%

Thursday Eve 0-500 Pairs Thursday Eve Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.03
1


Barbara Anderson - Grant Anderson; SHDBC 55.58%
0.72
2


Leena Shete - Prakash Shete; SHDBC 51.83%
0.52
3


Dustin Hoover - Madeleine Frizzi; SHDBC 49.83%
0.36
4


Nolly Chess - Nolly Gibbs; SHDBC 49.75%
0.21
5


Kenneth Stiger - Jean Chess; SHDBC 48.25%
0.49
1
1
Esther Burstin - Mary Jane Edwards; SHDBC 47.92%