D5 Winter STaC

D5
Dec 4 - Dec 10


Thursday Aft Open Pairs - 36.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.63
1
1
1
Larry Gourley - Jeffrey A Gourley; Altoona DBC 68.00%
6.47
2
2

Kenneth Eichler - Ronald Sain; Greensburg DBC 66.46%
4.85
3
3

Nithi Sivaneri - Nancy Steele; Mountaineer DBC 65.87%
3.64
4
4

Fred Lantz - Richard Bulow; Greensburg DBC 65.76%
2.73
5
5

Dorothy Mehok - Micheal Fezar; South Hills Bridge 65.74%
2.05
6


John Ziemer - Judith Marshall; Airport Bridge Club 64.49%
2.16
7


Fleur Howard - Phillip Becker; Mentor DBC 62.08%
1.37
8
6

David Livingston - Jean Livingston; Altoona DBC 62.00%
1.32
7

Allen Beroza - Robert Sommerstein; Airport Bridge Club 60.59%
2.14

2
Ethel Levine - Sandra McCall; South Hills Bridge 59.26%
1.60

3
Kevin Davis - Carol Moyer; Altoona DBC 59.00%
1.20

4
David Schmidt - Steve Garfunkel; Mentor DBC 57.08%
0.94

5
Howard Hillyer - Jane Black; South Hills Bridge 56.94%
0.68

6
James Martin - Maureen Merker; Mentor DBC 54.58%

Thursday Aft Small Games - 3.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.44
1
1

Carol Daley-Robson - Rhoda Zdravecky; Sunshine DBC 63.00%
1.83
2
2

Joan Ronan - Anne Marie Pidutti; Sunshine DBC 57.00%

Thursday Aft Inv Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.40
1
1
1
Ann Daum - Linda Singleton; Country Bridge 65.83%
1.80
2
2
2
Lauren Redeker - Barbara Peterman; Country Bridge 56.08%
1.35
3
3
3
Mary McLeod - Joan Avery; Country Bridge 54.17%
1.01
4
4
4
Corinne Healey - Jane Wolf; Country Bridge 51.50%

Thursday Aft 0-750 Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPs 7 B C Names Score
2.17
1


Richard McGowan - William Rich; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 63.07%
1.63
2


James Easton - Marilyn Wortzman; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 62.12%
1.22
3


David Whitt - Sharon Wilcox; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 54.73%
0.92
4


Eugene Nawotniak - James McClure; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 54.17%
1.35
5
1

Jane Roberts - Laura Houghtaling; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 53.22%
0.51
6


Usha Khurana - Rose Bochiechio; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 53.03%
1.01
2

Elizabeth Defeo - Burt Freiman; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 51.89%
0.76
3

Jeffrey Oshlag - Rose Ann Grimaldi; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 51.14%
0.57
4

Terrence Camp - Patricia Haynes; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 50.00%
0.43
5

Natalie Abramson - Marjorie Plumb; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 49.43%

Thursday Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1

Nithi Sivaneri - Nancy Steele; Mountaineer DBC 65.87%
1.11
2
2

Vicki Kane - Lynne Ostrow; Mountaineer DBC 63.10%
0.80
3
3
1
John Linder - Lynne Linder; Mountaineer DBC 50.79%
0.48

2
Kitty Lozier - Prem Jain; Mountaineer DBC 49.21%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.35
1/2
1/2
1/2
Andrew Cockburn - Bill Johnson; Mountaineer DBC 54.37%
1.35
1/2
1/2
1/2
Karen Ewing - Kathie Smith; Mountaineer DBC 54.37%
0.80
3
3
3
Dennis Welton - William Hall; Mountaineer DBC 51.59%

Section B

MPs A B C Names Score
2.25
1
1

Kenneth Eichler - Ronald Sain; Greensburg DBC 66.46%
1.58
2
2

Fred Lantz - Richard Bulow; Greensburg DBC 65.76%
1.13
3
3

Linda Evans - Garnet Depner; Greensburg DBC 51.87%
0.79
4
4

Esther Sain - Helen Gallena; Greensburg DBC 51.71%
0.45
5
5

Loaettis Di Vittis - William Feeny; Greensburg DBC 50.75%
0.38
6


Deborah Shoup - Suzanne Shields; Greensburg DBC 49.79%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
2.16
1


Fleur Howard - Phillip Becker; Mentor DBC 62.08%
1.51
2


Davis Bonner - Patricia Bonner; Mentor DBC 60.42%
1.38
3
1

Joan Zona - Marjorie Kollister; Mentor DBC 59.17%
0.97
4
2
1
David Schmidt - Steve Garfunkel; Mentor DBC 57.08%
0.69
5
3

Chet Jain - Barbara Kotton; Mentor DBC 56.25%
0.66
4
2
James Martin - Maureen Merker; Mentor DBC 54.58%
0.47

3
Betty Hitchcock - Peter Otterman; Mentor DBC 52.08%
0.33

4
Maureen Depenbrok - Bonnie Pisching; Mentor DBC 50.83%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.50
1
1
1
Kevin Davis - Carol Moyer; Altoona DBC 59.00%
1.05
2
2
2
Akbar Samii - Ted Shade; Altoona DBC 51.50%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.50
1
1
1
Larry Gourley - Jeffrey A Gourley; Altoona DBC 68.00%
1.05
2
2

David Livingston - Jean Livingston; Altoona DBC 62.00%
0.52

2
Betsy Goulionis - Pat Dorfmeister; Altoona DBC 45.50%

Section B

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


John Ziemer - Judith Marshall; Airport Bridge Club 64.49%
1.32
2
1

Allen Beroza - Robert Sommerstein; Airport Bridge Club 60.59%
0.94
3
2

Linda Burroughsford - Davis Heussler; Airport Bridge Club 57.59%
0.66
4
3

Michael Ryan - Denise Slattery; Airport Bridge Club 53.03%
0.59
4
1
June Feuerstein - Barbara Sadkin; Airport Bridge Club 51.07%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1

Dorothy Mehok - Micheal Fezar; South Hills Bridge 65.74%
1.32
2
2
1
Ethel Levine - Sandra McCall; South Hills Bridge 59.26%
0.94
3
3
2
Howard Hillyer - Jane Black; South Hills Bridge 56.94%
0.66
4
4

Dustin Hoover - Madeleine Frizzi; South Hills Bridge 50.93%

Thursday Aft Small Games Thursday Aft Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.50
1
1

Carol Daley-Robson - Rhoda Zdravecky; Sunshine DBC 63.00%
1.05
2
2
1
Joan Ronan - Anne Marie Pidutti; Sunshine DBC 57.00%
0.48

2
Leida Milazzo - Diana Beaver; Sunshine DBC 56.00%

Thursday Aft Inv Pairs 11 Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.20
1
1
1
Ann Daum - Linda Singleton; Country Bridge 65.83%
0.84
2
2
2
Lauren Redeker - Barbara Peterman; Country Bridge 56.08%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.20
1
1
1
Mary McLeod - Joan Avery; Country Bridge 54.17%
0.84
2
2
2
Adrienne Meyer - June Rose; Country Bridge 51.00%

Thursday Aft 0-750 Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPs 7 B C Names Score
1.08
1


James Easton - Marilyn Wortzman; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 62.12%
0.76
2


Eugene Nawotniak - James McClure; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 54.17%
0.54
3


Vincent Taeger - Andrei Reinhorn; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 53.22%
0.38
4


Usha Khurana - Rose Bochiechio; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 53.03%
0.56
5
1

Jeffrey Oshlag - Rose Ann Grimaldi; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 51.14%
0.39
2

Natalie Abramson - Marjorie Plumb; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 49.43%

Section A East-West

MPs 7 B C Names Score
1.08
1


Richard McGowan - William Rich; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 63.07%
0.76
2


David Whitt - Sharon Wilcox; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 54.73%
0.76
3
1

Jane Roberts - Laura Houghtaling; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 53.22%
0.53
4
2
1
Elizabeth Defeo - Burt Freiman; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 51.89%
0.38
5
3

Terrence Camp - Patricia Haynes; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 50.00%
0.27
4

Henry Porter - Patty Porter; Bridge Center Of Buffalo 48.86%