D5 Winter STaC

D5
Dec 4 - Dec 10


Thursday Morn Open Pairs - 32.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.69
1


John Ziemer - Judith Marshall; Airport Bridge Club 76.61%
5.77
2


Bernard Fudor - Jan Assini; Milt Frazier DBC 64.29%
4.73
3
1

Indira Agarwal - Subhash Agarwal; Fairlawn Bridge Club 64.12%
3.24
4


Lester Ward - Sarah Jane Ward; Fairlawn Bridge Club 62.96%
2.43
5


Joanne Zambroski - Ami Elis; Milt Frazier DBC 62.80%
3.55
6
2

Janet Frisch - David Donaldson; Airport Bridge Club 60.85%
2.66
7
3

Vincentina Simak - Joseph Bernot; Milt Frazier DBC 60.71%
2.00
8
4
1
Bruce Cahoon - Hannelore Brodersen; Fairlawn Bridge Club 60.19%
1.78
5
2
Douglas Turnbull - Ken Crissman; Greater Cleveland Bridge 60.05%
1.12
6

Michael Ryan - Denise Slattery; Airport Bridge Club 59.54%
1.05

3
Duane Smith - Richard Edwards; Fairlawn Bridge Club 54.86%
0.89

4
Jeanne Baseman - Russell Orkin; Milt Frazier DBC 53.97%
0.59

5
Allen Young - Richard Moore; Milt Frazier DBC 50.79%

Thursday Morn Small Games - 6.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.19
1
1

Raymond Kramer - Hazel Allen; Butler DBC 64.00%
2.09
2/3


Rosanne Harrison - Teresa Dristas; Longue Vue Luncheon BC 60.00%
2.09
2/3


Donna Trust - Patricia Miller; Longue Vue Luncheon BC 60.00%
1.38
4/5
2
1
Charles Weber II - Jean Purvis; Butler DBC 55.00%
1.18
4/5


Jean Tuthill - Sally Adkins; Longue Vue Luncheon BC 55.00%
1.04
3

Lorraine Worsley - Nancy Welsh; Butler DBC 50.00%
0.96

2
Lynn Gibbs - Judy Karnes; Butler DBC 45.00%

Thursday Morn Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


Lester Ward - Sarah Jane Ward; Fairlawn Bridge Club 62.96%
1.32
2
1
1
Bruce Cahoon - Hannelore Brodersen; Fairlawn Bridge Club 60.19%
0.94
3
2

Keith Klafehn - John Marhofer; Fairlawn Bridge Club 59.72%
0.66
4
3

Judith Shapiro - Marvin Shapiro; Fairlawn Bridge Club 56.71%
0.44
4

Jill Smith - Paula Rabinowitz; Fairlawn Bridge Club 49.77%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1
1

Indira Agarwal - Subhash Agarwal; Fairlawn Bridge Club 64.12%
1.13
2/3


Mathew Van Sickle - Richard Early; Fairlawn Bridge Club 59.03%
1.13
2/3


Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander; Fairlawn Bridge Club 59.03%
0.78
4
2

Shirley Kmet - Gertrude Dann; Fairlawn Bridge Club 56.94%
0.69
3
1
Duane Smith - Richard Edwards; Fairlawn Bridge Club 54.86%
0.48

2
Rocelle Stone - Robert Stone; Fairlawn Bridge Club 39.12%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1
1

Douglas Turnbull - Ken Crissman; Greater Cleveland Bridge 60.05%
1.25
2
2

Wayne Heritage - Sue Lan Ma; Greater Cleveland Bridge 54.50%
0.89
3
3

Gary Montain - David Norris; Greater Cleveland Bridge 52.91%
0.62
4


Beverly Carter - Alan Frantz; Greater Cleveland Bridge 47.35%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1
1

Ellie Sanow - Viv Shanafelt; Greater Cleveland Bridge 59.23%
1.25
2


Tommie Ruehr - Shirley Burke; Greater Cleveland Bridge 54.76%
0.89
3
2

John Spooner - Chang-Li Lu; Greater Cleveland Bridge 52.68%
0.62
4


Robert Dykes - Jim Breckel; Greater Cleveland Bridge 51.79%
0.56
3

Virginia Padvorac - Kay Varga; Greater Cleveland Bridge 49.40%
0.59

1
Judy Spooner - Madhu Mehta; Greater Cleveland Bridge 47.32%

Section C North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Bernard Fudor - Jan Assini; Milt Frazier DBC 64.29%
1.25
2


Joanne Zambroski - Ami Elis; Milt Frazier DBC 62.80%
1.12
3
1

Vincentina Simak - Joseph Bernot; Milt Frazier DBC 60.71%
0.78
4
2

Wilma Davis - Phyllis Cowie; Milt Frazier DBC 50.00%
0.56
3

James Quigley - Gerrie Littmann; Milt Frazier DBC 47.02%
0.59

1
Carol Nathenson - Richard Nathenson; Milt Frazier DBC 43.45%

Section C East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Asim Ulke - Gail Carns; Milt Frazier DBC 58.47%
1.25
2
1

Amy Lowenstein - Nurit Elis; Milt Frazier DBC 54.23%
0.89
3
2
1
Jeanne Baseman - Russell Orkin; Milt Frazier DBC 53.97%
0.62
4


Arlene Cullen - James Klein; Milt Frazier DBC 51.06%
0.48

2
Allen Young - Richard Moore; Milt Frazier DBC 50.79%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.88
1


John Ziemer - Judith Marshall; Airport Bridge Club 76.61%
1.32
2
1

Janet Frisch - David Donaldson; Airport Bridge Club 60.85%
0.94
3
2

Michael Ryan - Denise Slattery; Airport Bridge Club 59.54%
0.66
4
3

Allen Beroza - Robert Sommerstein; Airport Bridge Club 50.18%
0.59
4
1
Edward Morgan - John Bava; Airport Bridge Club 47.45%

Thursday Morn Small Games Thursday Morn Session

Section C

MPs A B C Names Score
1.50
1
1

Raymond Kramer - Hazel Allen; Butler DBC 64.00%
1.05
2
2
1
Charles Weber II - Jean Purvis; Butler DBC 55.00%
0.48

2
Lynn Gibbs - Judy Karnes; Butler DBC 45.00%

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.35
1/2


Rosanne Harrison - Teresa Dristas; Longue Vue Luncheon BC 60.00%
1.35
1/2


Donna Trust - Patricia Miller; Longue Vue Luncheon BC 60.00%
0.80
3


Jean Tuthill - Sally Adkins; Longue Vue Luncheon BC 55.00%