D5 Winter STaC

D5
Dec 4 - Dec 10


Monday Morn Open Pairs - 50.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.25
1


Robert Alexander - Stephanie Alexander; Southwest DBC 73.84%
8.44
2
1

Kathleen Horan - Peggy Weibel; New Deal 72.12%
6.33
3


Jay Levy - Jay Costello; Bridge Club Meridian 67.86%
4.75
4


Ronald Franck - Harold Haffner; Milt Frazier DBC 65.51%
5.32
5
2

Russell Sheldon - James Fox; Milt Frazier DBC 65.16%
3.99
6
3
1
David Donaldson - Linda Zittel; Airport Bridge Club 64.38%
2.00
7


Judith Marshall - Alan Greer; Airport Bridge Club 62.33%
1.78
8


William Holt - Ernie Retetagos; Milt Frazier DBC 62.15%
2.99
9
4

Wayne Heritage - Robert Dykes; Southwest DBC 59.95%
2.24
10
5

John Kirsits - Nancy Kessler; Airport Bridge Club 59.88%
1.38
11


Michael Creager - Susan Stark; Southwest DBC 59.11%
1.68
6

Barbara Weinstein - Carol Bolen; Milt Frazier DBC 59.03%
1.59
7

Claire Gareleck - Andrei Reinhorn; Bridge Club Meridian 58.33%
1.25
8

Carl Bonfiglio - Alfred Tung; Milt Frazier DBC 56.37%
2.29
9
2
D'Arcy Cropp - Chandi Jayawardena; Airport Bridge Club 56.25%
1.72

3
Stephen Dylewski - Kathryn Dobrzynski; New Deal 55.45%
1.29

4
Jacquelyn Fuller - Jeanette Bolognia; Southwest DBC 53.70%
0.99

5
James Kenney - Douglas Turnbull; Southwest DBC 52.60%
0.72

6
Edward Morgan - Pawan Matta; Airport Bridge Club 52.14%

Monday Morn Small Game - 4.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.63
1
1

Yvonne Coursen - Mary Ann Huet; Natrona Hts Duplicate 63.10%
1.97
2
2

Judit Bardi - Raymond Kramer; Natrona Hts Duplicate 55.36%
1.48
3
3

Lynn Gibbs - Robert Greco; Natrona Hts Duplicate 52.38%

Monday Morn 0-750 Pairs - 20.0 Tables

MPs 7 B C Names Score
2.95
1
1
1
Anita Demarco - Barbara Strittmatter; New Castle DBC 67.00%
2.21
2


Steve Garfunkel - William Issa; Andy's Bridge Club 66.10%
1.66
3
2

Marian Smith - Anne Pajak; New Castle DBC 64.00%
1.33
4


Joan Wittenberg - Peggy Friedman; Andy's Bridge Club 62.69%
1.23
5
3

Jacqueline Hallack - John Hallack; Andy's Bridge Club 58.56%
0.93
6
4

Robert Hexter - Jeff Weiss; Andy's Bridge Club 58.45%
0.69
5

Mary Ann Wormser - Nancy Levitan; Andy's Bridge Club 57.45%
0.79
6
2
Terri Kline - Lynn Heiman; Andy's Bridge Club 56.59%
0.68

3
Liz Stern - Jan Biederman; Andy's Bridge Club 55.73%
0.44

4
Clyde Nash - Deborah Nash; Andy's Bridge Club 53.41%

Monday Morn Open Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
2.34
1
1

Kathleen Horan - Peggy Weibel; New Deal 72.12%
1.64
2
2

Regina O'Brien - Doris Kirsch; New Deal 61.86%
1.17
3


Shirley Irish - Barbara Grzegorzewski; New Deal 58.65%
0.94
4
3
1
Stephen Dylewski - Kathryn Dobrzynski; New Deal 55.45%
0.55
5
4

Richard Barton - Beverly Walz; New Deal 52.24%
0.66
6
5
2
Gretchen Stearns - Maureen Bradley; New Deal 51.92%
0.40
6/7
3/4
Bob Blodgett - Greg Wolf; New Deal 51.60%
0.40
6/7
3/4
Amy Lund - Mary Tseng; New Deal 51.60%

Section E North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Ronald Franck - Harold Haffner; Milt Frazier DBC 65.51%
1.25
2
1

Carl Bonfiglio - Alfred Tung; Milt Frazier DBC 56.37%
0.89
3
2

Mary Lou Flach - June Threlkeld; Milt Frazier DBC 50.00%
0.62
4
3

Mary Lou Naughton - Annemarie Gordon; Milt Frazier DBC 49.65%
0.69

1
Bob Heasley - Karen McIlwain; Milt Frazier DBC 49.07%
0.48

2
Lewis Averbach - Wilbur Moore; Milt Frazier DBC 47.45%

Section E East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


William Holt - Ernie Retetagos; Milt Frazier DBC 62.15%
1.25
2
1

Barbara Weinstein - Carol Bolen; Milt Frazier DBC 59.03%
0.89
3
2

Amy Tam - Lorraine Hanna; Milt Frazier DBC 51.62%
0.74
4
3
1
Todd Hertzberg - Martin Greenberg; Milt Frazier DBC 49.07%
0.52

2
Carol Stonis - Nancy Swensen; Milt Frazier DBC 48.84%

Section F North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1


Joanne Zambroski - Sharon Rohr; Milt Frazier DBC 57.55%
1.25
2


William Lindgren - Constance Hoechstetter; Milt Frazier DBC 57.16%
1.12
3
1
1
Ursula Brown - Ronald Brown; Milt Frazier DBC 50.78%
0.78
4
2
2
Sharon Drake - James Drake; Milt Frazier DBC 50.39%
0.56
3

Gary Marcus - Sheila Rabovsky; Milt Frazier DBC 49.35%

Section F East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.78
1
1

Russell Sheldon - James Fox; Milt Frazier DBC 65.16%
1.25
2
2

Marilyn Burke - Thomas Jolly Jr; Milt Frazier DBC 55.21%
0.89
3
3

Patricia Anders - Janice Phillips; Milt Frazier DBC 51.39%
0.62
4


James Quigley - Marjorie Mazer; Milt Frazier DBC 49.31%
0.59

1
Gloria Hetzer - Florence Chapman; Milt Frazier DBC 45.95%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1
1

Claire Gareleck - Andrei Reinhorn; Bridge Club Meridian 58.33%
1.11
2


Fred Yellen - Randolph Seidenberg Jr; Bridge Club Meridian 58.04%
0.80
3
2
1
Stuart Caswell - William Castle; Bridge Club Meridian 51.49%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.59
1


Jay Levy - Jay Costello; Bridge Club Meridian 67.86%
1.11
2


Patricia Rasmus - Judy Graf; Bridge Club Meridian 55.95%
0.98
3
1

Joyce Greenspan - Gay Simpson; Bridge Club Meridian 49.70%
0.59
2/3

Mary Ball - Arthur Morth; Bridge Club Meridian 48.51%
0.59
2/3

Carol Bedell - Betty Metz; Bridge Club Meridian 48.51%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1


Robert Alexander - Stephanie Alexander; Southwest DBC 73.84%
1.38
2
1

Gary Montain - Vivian Shanafelt; Southwest DBC 55.32%
0.99
3


Susan Craney - Judy Spooner; Southwest DBC 54.17%
0.83
4
2
1
Jacquelyn Fuller - Jeanette Bolognia; Southwest DBC 53.70%
0.59
3

Lia Staaf - Donald Southam; Southwest DBC 51.62%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.97
1
1

Wayne Heritage - Robert Dykes; Southwest DBC 59.95%
1.38
2


Michael Creager - Susan Stark; Southwest DBC 59.11%
0.99
3
2
1
James Kenney - Douglas Turnbull; Southwest DBC 52.60%
0.69
4
3
2
Claire Hayes - Donna Turek; Southwest DBC 52.08%
0.44
4

Charles Wen - Erna Pavick; Southwest DBC 51.85%

Section A North-South

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1
1
1
David Donaldson - Linda Zittel; Airport Bridge Club 64.38%
1.18
2
2
2
D'Arcy Cropp - Chandi Jayawardena; Airport Bridge Club 56.25%
0.85
3
3

Arthur Matthies - Allen Beroza; Airport Bridge Club 52.29%

Section A East-West

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1


Judith Marshall - Alan Greer; Airport Bridge Club 62.33%
1.18
2
1

John Kirsits - Nancy Kessler; Airport Bridge Club 59.88%
0.85
3
2

Martin Pieterse - Mike Silverman; Airport Bridge Club 52.47%
0.56
3

Dale Anderson - Denise Slattery; Airport Bridge Club 51.49%

Monday Morn Small Game Monday Morn Session

Section A

MPs A B C Names Score
1.69
1
1

Yvonne Coursen - Mary Ann Huet; Natrona Hts Duplicate 63.10%
1.18
2
2

Judit Bardi - Raymond Kramer; Natrona Hts Duplicate 55.36%
0.85
3
3
1
Lynn Gibbs - Robert Greco; Natrona Hts Duplicate 52.38%

Monday Morn 0-750 Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section A

MPs 7 B C Names Score
0.79
1
1
1
Anita Demarco - Barbara Strittmatter; New Castle DBC 67.00%
0.55
2
2

Marian Smith - Anne Pajak; New Castle DBC 64.00%

Section A North-South

MPs 7 B C Names Score
1.33
1


Steve Garfunkel - William Issa; Andy's Bridge Club 66.10%
0.93
2
1

Robert Hexter - Jeff Weiss; Andy's Bridge Club 58.45%
0.67
3
2

Mary Ann Wormser - Nancy Levitan; Andy's Bridge Club 57.45%
0.47
4
3
1
Terri Kline - Lynn Heiman; Andy's Bridge Club 56.59%
0.33
5
4

June Rose - Sue Rubin; Andy's Bridge Club 54.72%
0.21
6/7
5/6

Leslie Resnik - Lynne Macleod; Andy's Bridge Club 51.86%
0.21
6/7
5/6

Merlene Treuhaft - Joan Fountain; Andy's Bridge Club 51.86%
0.32

2
Steven Levitan - Avrum Froimson; Andy's Bridge Club 48.67%

Section A East-West

MPs 7 B C Names Score
1.33
1


Joan Wittenberg - Peggy Friedman; Andy's Bridge Club 62.69%
0.97
2
1

Jacqueline Hallack - John Hallack; Andy's Bridge Club 58.56%
0.67
3


George Lupone - Peggy Gallagher; Andy's Bridge Club 56.83%
0.68
4
2
1
Liz Stern - Jan Biederman; Andy's Bridge Club 55.73%
0.49
5
3

George Wildeman - Mary Wildeman; Andy's Bridge Club 54.34%
0.34
6
4
2
Clyde Nash - Deborah Nash; Andy's Bridge Club 53.41%
0.19
7
5

Daryl Bailey - Holly Friedland; Andy's Bridge Club 50.41%