2020 Top 100 District Masterpoint Winners
Includes Online Points

Rank Name City/State Masterpoints
1
John Sinclair
Tonawanda NY448.62
2
Sue Lan Ma
Kirtland Hills OH403.48
3
Jay Levy
Amherst NY330.50
4
Philip Goulding
Wexford PA287.99
5
Stan Dub
Shaker Heights OH283.02
6
Saleh Fetouh
Buffalo NY270.09
7
Reanette Frobouck
Pittsburgh PA268.65
8
Richard Katz
N Versailles PA264.17
9
Charles Scholl
Cleveland OH255.25
10
Donald Rop
Chagrin Falls OH228.72
11
Pat Chisholm
Gates Mills OH212.83
12
Don Sulgrove
Twinsburg OH204.95
13Erin GonzalezMars PA199.38
14
Bernard Fudor
Murrysville PA198.63
15Tudor TrifanHollidaysburg PA193.82
16
Richard Early
Cuyahoga Falls OH183.01
17
Paul Holmes
Wadsworth OH171.46
18
John Bava
Hamburg NY167.51
19
Summer Rifkah
Hollidaysburg PA166.70
20
Davis Heussler
East Aurora NY165.02
21
Dan Roseberry
Dover OH161.61
22
John Welte
Buffalo NY161.03
23
Martha Welte
Buffalo NY161.03
24
Monica Early
Cuyahoga Falls OH160.66
25
Robert Flynn
Mc Donald PA160.58
26
Fleur Howard
Gates Mills OH149.96
27
Phillip Becker
Beachwood OH149.35
28
Wayne Heritage
North Olmsted OH145.25
29
Patricia Katz
Pittsburgh PA141.98
30
Susan Craney
North Royalton OH140.64
31Ann PlunkettPittsburgh PA135.54
32Ildiko BaxterAllison Park PA134.00
33
Doug Snyder
Shaker Heights OH133.28
34Asim UlkeMonroeville PA131.74
35
Laura Palascak
Rocky River OH131.61
36
Kathleen Sulgrove
Twinsburg OH131.22
37
Susan Stark
Pepper Pike OH128.13
38
Linda Burroughsford
Fort Erie ON127.03
39Patricia CunkelmanBlairsville PA122.46
40
Sue Becker
Canton OH122.45
41
August Costanzo
Pittsburgh PA120.60
42
Lawrence Abate
Williamsville NY119.07
43
Arthur Matthies
East Amherst NY118.97
44
Michael Creager
Bedford OH117.46
45
Arlene Port
Pittsburgh PA116.10
46
Kenneth Kranyak
Parma OH115.04
47Tom FerrisEast Palestine OH113.25
48
Kenneth Bergman
Wexford PA112.01
49
Jim Breckel
Rocky River OH109.81
50
Marvin Shapiro
Akron OH109.69
51Amy GoddardHartville OH109.27
52Jack HawthorneValencia PA108.67
53
Bill Hogsett
Cleveland OH108.27
54
Judith Shapiro
Akron OH107.55
55
Randolph Seidenberg Jr
Buffalo NY107.25
56
Richard Mills
West Salem OH103.97
57
Steven Grzegorzewski
Meadville PA101.01
58Alan GreerBuffalo NY100.85
59
Gary Sikon
Cleveland OH100.62
60
Chongmin Zhang
Getzville NY100.09
61
David Colligan
Buffalo NY99.10
62Catherine CaplanWhite Oak PA98.24
63Lonnie CareyPittsburgh PA98.14
64Elbert HargesheimerIIIHamburg NY98.09
65
Julian Norley
Chagrin Falls OH97.98
66Paul CaplanWhite Oak PA97.79
67
Constance Hoechstetter
Moon Township PA97.12
68
Bernie Greenspan
Beachwood OH96.85
69
Bruce Cahoon
Akron OH96.63
70
Christy Kellogg
Buffalo NY95.60
71
Christopher Wang
Pittsburgh PA95.09
72
Jeffrey Weiss
Novelty OH94.56
73
Rajat Basu
East Amherst NY94.26
74
Kenneth Gibson
Massillon OH91.75
75
James Gump
Pittsburgh PA91.39
76
Barbara Belardi
Pittsburgh PA91.31
77Jan SadoskiSandusky OH91.26
78Harvey CohenSagamore Hills OH90.57
79
Davis Bonner
Mentor OH89.96
80
Chet Jain
Willoughby Hill OH88.40
81
Christine Urbanek
Tonawanda NY88.21
82
Robert Sommerstein
Williamsville NY85.81
83Nancy RaleyMorgantown WV82.30
84
Subhash Agarwal
Akron OH81.69
85
Indira Agarwal
Akron OH81.54
86
Robert Alexander
Mentor OH80.81
87Carma SandsRichfield OH78.19
88
Melanie Gura
Hudson OH78.11
89Sue KnirschChagrin Falls OH77.73
90Edwin KuglerMorgantown WV77.30
91James FoxCanonsburg PA77.21
92
Stephanie Alexander
Mentor OH76.40
93
Katherine Pollock
East Amherst NY76.23
94Carol RichHermitage PA75.97
95
Brian Ellis
Beachwood OH75.60
96Henry NelsonZelienople PA74.86
97Tommie RuehrCleveland OH74.76
98Hugh McMasterSewickley PA74.64
99
Diana Beaver
Sidman PA74.25
100
Cathy Taylor
Hudson OH73.78