2020 Top 100 District Masterpoint Winners
Includes Online Points

Rank Name City/State Masterpoints
1
Reanette Frobouck
Pittsburgh PA182.65
2
Philip Goulding
Wexford PA173.08
3
Sue Lan Ma
Kirtland Hills OH172.55
4
Don Sulgrove
Twinsburg OH136.47
5
Saleh Fetouh
Buffalo NY113.18
6
Stan Dub
Shaker Heights OH106.41
7
John Sinclair
Tonawanda NY105.45
8
Fleur Howard
Gates Mills OH104.97
9
Phillip Becker
Beachwood OH102.20
10
Robert Flynn
Mc Donald PA100.93
11
Jay Levy
Amherst NY99.08
12
Kathleen Sulgrove
Twinsburg OH90.77
13
Richard Katz
N Versailles PA89.74
14
Pat Chisholm
Gates Mills OH87.49
15
Kenneth Kranyak
Parma OH85.91
16
Donald Rop
Chagrin Falls OH85.23
17Alan GreerBuffalo NY85.18
18
Robert Alexander
Mentor OH79.74
19
Stephanie Alexander
Mentor OH75.47
20
Bernie Greenspan
Beachwood OH74.84
21Catherine CaplanWhite Oak PA71.40
22
Patricia Katz
Pittsburgh PA71.35
23Kenneth BergmanWexford PA70.51
24
Michael Creager
Bedford OH69.61
25Paul CaplanWhite Oak PA69.43
26
John Bava
Hamburg NY68.34
27
David Colligan
Buffalo NY66.13
28
Charles Scholl
Cleveland OH65.11
29
Richard Early
Cuyahoga Falls OH64.27
30
Martha Welte
Buffalo NY62.47
31
John Welte
Buffalo NY62.47
32
Nancy Wolstoncroft
Buffalo NY61.79
33Tudor TrifanHollidaysburg PA60.53
34
Bernard Fudor
Murrysville PA57.71
35
Lawrence Abate
Williamsville NY57.23
36W TordellaBemus Point NY57.06
37
Davis Heussler
East Aurora NY57.00
38
Linda Burroughsford
Fort Erie ON56.19
39
Gladys Martin
Hudson OH54.30
40Tom FerrisEast Palestine OH53.63
41
Bruce Cahoon
Akron OH53.52
42Barry BoydWheeling WV53.40
43
John Bacon
Shaker Heights OH53.14
44
Randolph Seidenberg Jr
Buffalo NY53.13
45
Michael Ryan
Buffalo NY52.56
46
Arthur Matthies
East Amherst NY52.50
47Susan CraneyNorth Royalton OH52.31
48
Laura Palascak
Rocky River OH51.88
49D PierceParkersburg WV51.78
50
Richard Mills
West Salem OH50.10
51
Brian Ellis
Beachwood OH49.97
52
Barbara Belardi
Pittsburgh PA49.82
53
Diana Beaver
Sidman PA48.58
54
Fred Yellen
Buffalo NY48.50
55
Marvin Shapiro
Akron OH48.46
56
Gary Sikon
Cleveland OH47.89
57
August Costanzo
Pittsburgh PA47.50
58
Arlene Port
Pittsburgh PA47.43
59
Christine Urbanek
Tonawanda NY47.11
60Gregory WolfErie PA46.99
61
John Ziemer
Youngstown NY46.38
62
Summer Rifkah
Hollidaysburg PA46.13
63
Lynn Rafferty
Columbiana OH45.98
64
Fred Schenker
Pittsburgh PA45.98
65
Steven Grzegorzewski
Meadville PA45.91
66
Barbara Grzegorzewski
Meadville PA45.04
67
Monica Early
Cuyahoga Falls OH44.55
68Steven SchwarzwaelderSarasota FL44.19
69
Sue Becker
Canton OH44.16
70
Greg Michaels
Cleveland OH44.13
71Alan LeaverMars PA43.21
72
Judith Shapiro
Akron OH43.03
73Ann PlunkettPittsburgh PA42.59
74Erin GonzalezMars PA42.55
75
Sharon Fairchild
Rocky River OH42.41
76
Christy Kellogg
Buffalo NY42.00
77Patricia CunkelmanBlairsville PA41.98
78Elbert HargesheimerIIIHamburg NY41.58
79
Sharon Benz
Buffalo NY40.89
80Carol RichHermitage PA40.87
81
Jim Overcasher
East Canton OH40.64
82
Allen Beroza
East Amherst NY40.48
83Sally MallettNew Martinsvle WV39.79
84Gary MallettNew Martinsvle WV39.79
85Amy GoddardHartville OH39.34
86
Ten-Pao Lee
Grand Island NY39.26
87
Peter Merker
Mentor OH38.11
88Gerald BlakelyMorgantown WV37.80
89
Susan Stark
Pepper Pike OH37.26
90Julia GlodowskiWeirton WV37.14
91
James Fasnacht
Barberton OH36.91
92
Mathew Van Sickle
Akron OH36.86
93
Melanie Gura
Hudson OH36.48
94
Martin Greenberg
Wexford PA36.25
95
Dale Anderson
Buffalo NY36.02
96
Ronald Franck
Pittsburgh PA35.83
97
Doug Snyder
Shaker Heights OH35.73
98
Edia Shai
Cleveland OH35.69
99Leroy Hackenberg IIPittsburgh PA35.64
100Dale FishbeckYoungstown OH35.55