District 5 Tournament Results

2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007

Main ACBL Regional and Sectional Tournament Page

Fast Results Link

2014

Akron Fall Sectional - Sep 19-21,  Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Great Lakes Sectional - Sep 20-21, Erie, PA

Buffalo Sectional - Sep 12-14, Williamsville, NY

RONI Regional - Aug 26 - Sep 1, Pittsburgh, PA

Wheeling Sectional - Aug 2-3, Wheeling, WV

Silver Bowl Sectional - Aug 1-3, Garfield Heights, OH

Pittsburgh Summer Sectional - July 11-13, 2014, Pittsburgh, PA

Butler Sectional - June 28-29, Butler, PA

Lake Cable Sectional - June 19-22, Canton, OH

District 5 Summer STaC - June 9-15, Various Locations

District 5 GNT - ALL Flights - May & June, Erie, PA

Amherst I/N - May 30-31, Amherst, NY

All-American Regional - May 20-26, Independence, OH

Seven Cities Sectional - Apr 11-13, Titusville, PA

Cleveland Ohio Masters Sectional - Apr 4-6, Cleveland, OH

Buffalo Spring Sectional - Apr 4-6, Williamsville, NY

Pittsburgh Spring Sectional - Mar 28-30, Pittsburgh, PA

Akron Spring Sectional - Mar 14-16, Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Canton Sectional - Feb 15-16, Canton, OH

Rock'n'Roll Regional - Jan 15-19, Independence, OH

Buffalo Winter Sectional - Jan 3-5, Williamsville, NY

 

2013

District 5 Winter STaC - Dec 9-15, Various Locations

Pittsburgh Fall Sectional - Nov 8-10, Pittsburgh, PA

Cleveland Buckeye Sectional - Nov 1-3, Garfield Heights, OH

District 5 NAOP - Oct 5-6, Erie, Pa

Akron Fall Sectional - Sep 20-22, Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Erie Presque Isle Sectional - Sep 14-15, Erie, PA

Pittsburgh RONI Regional - Aug 27 - Sep 1, Pittsburgh, PA

District 5 Olympiad - Aug 17-18, Cleveland, OH

Wheeling Sectional - Aug 9-11, Wheeling, WV

Buffalo NLM Sectional - Aug 9-11, Amherst, NY

Silver Bowl Sectional - July 26-28, Cleveland, OH

Pittsburgh Summer Sectional - July 19-21, Pittsburgh, PA

Buffalo Regional - June 25-30, Grand Island, NY

Lake Cable Sectional - June 21 - 23, Canton, OH

District 5 STaC - June 10 - 16, Various Locations

All-American Regional - May 21 - 27, Independence, OH

District 5 GNT Finals - April 27-28 and May 4-5, Erie, PA

Buffalo Spring Sectional - April 19-21, Williamsville, NY

Pittsburgh Spring Sectional - April 12-14, Pittsburgh,PA

Seven Cities Sectional - April 5-7, Titusville, PA

Ohio Masters Sectional - April 5-7, Garfield Heights, OH

Spring Time Sectional - March 8-10, Cuyahoga Falls, OH

McKinley Sectional - Feb 16-17, Canton, OH

Buffalo Winter Sectional - Jan 25-27, Williamsville, NY

Rock'n'Roll Regional - Jan 16 - 20, Independence, OH

 

2012

District 5 Winter STaC - Dec 3-9, Various Locations

Pittsburgh Fall Sectional - Nov 9-11, Pittsburgh, PA

Cleveland Buckeye State Sectional - Nov 2-4, Garfield Heights, OH

Buffalo Spooktacular Regional - Oct 23-28, Grand Island, NY

District 5 North American Pairs Final - Oct 6-7, Erie, PA

Greensburg NLM Sectional - Sep 22, Greensburg, PA

Cuyahoga Falls Sectional - Sep 21-23, Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Buffalo Fall Sectional - Sep 21-23, Buffalo, NY

Presque Isle Sectional - Sep 15-16, Erie, PA

Youngstown Sectional - Sep 8-9, Youngstown, OH

RONI Labor Day Regional - Aug 28 - Sep 3, Pittsburgh PA

Buffalo NLM Sectional - Aug 24-26, Amherst, NY

Silver Bowl Sectional - Aug 3-5, Garfield Heights, OH

Wheeling Sectional - Aug 3-5, Wheeling, WV

Butler Sectional - July 28-29, Butler, PA

Pittsburgh Summer Sectional - July 6-8, Pittsburgh, PA

Lake Cable Sectional - June 22-24, Canton, OH

Cleveland All-American Regional - May 22-28, Cleveland OH

District 5 GNT - All Flights - May 5-6 & 19-20, Erie, PA

Pittsburgh Spring Sectional - April 27-29, Pittsburgh, PA

Buffalo Spring Sectional  - Apr 20-22 Williamsville, NY

Ohio Masters Sectional - Apr 13-15 Garfield Heights, OH

Seven Cities Sectional - Mar 30 - Apr 1, Titusville, PA

Cuyahoga Falls Sectional - March 9-11, Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Canton Sectional - February 18-19, Canton, OH

Cleveland Regional - January 11-15, Independence, OH

Buffalo Winter Sectional - January 6-8, Amherst, NY

2011

District 5 Winter STaC - December 5-11, Various Locations

Pittsburgh Fall Sectional - November 11-13, Pittsburgh, PA

Buckeye State Sectional - November 4-6, Garfield Heights, OH

District 5 North American Pairs - October 22-23, Meadville, PA

Buffalo Spooktacular Regional - Oct 11-16, Grand Island, NY

Altoona Horseshoe Curve Sectional - Oct 1-2, Altoona, PA

Akron Autumn Sectional - Sep 30 - Oct 2, Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Erie Presque Isle Sectional - Sep 24-25, Erie, PA

Buffalo Fall Sectional - Sep 16 - 18, Buffalo, NY

Youngstown Fall Sectional - Sep 17 - 18, Youngstown, OH

RONI Labor Day Regional - Aug 30 - Sep 5, Pittsburgh, PA

District 5 Olympiad - August 21 - 21, Cleveland, OH

Silver Bowl Sectional - August 5-7, Cleveland, OH

Wheeling Sectional - August 5-7, Wheeling, WV

Pittsburgh 'Simmer' Sectional - July 8-10, Pittsburgh, PA

Buffalo 499er Sectional - July 8-10, Amherst, NY

Lake Cable Sectional - June 25-26, Canton, OH

Butler Summer Sectional - June 25-26, Butler, PA

District 5 Summer STaC - June 13-19, Various Locations

Greensburg Sectional - June 10-12, Greensburg, PA

Cleveland All-American Regional - May 24-30, Independence, OH

Buffalo Spring Sectional - May 13-15, Buffalo, NY

Johnstown / Greensburg 499er - May 14

District 5 Grand National Teams - April 30-May 1, Hamburg, NY

Great Lakes Sectional - April 15-16, Erie, PA

Pittsburgh Spring Sectional - April 1-3, Pittsburgh, PA

Cleveland Ohio Masters Sectional - April  1-3, Cleveland, OH

Seven Cities Sectional - March 25-27, Titusville, PA

Akron Spring Sectional - March 4-6, Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Canton Winter Sectional - February 19-20, Canton, OH

Rock and Roll Regional - January 12 - 16, Independence, OH

Buffalo Winter Sectional - January 7-9, Amherst, NY

2010    Return to Top

Pittsburgh Fall Sectional - November 12-14, Pittsburgh, PA

Cleveland Buckeye State Sectional - November 5-7, Garfield Heights, OH

District 5 North American Pairs Final - October 30-31, Grand Island, NY

Buffalo Spooktacular Regional - October 25-31, Grand Island, NY

Cleveland - Unit 125 NLM Sectional  -  October 16-17, Garfield Hts., OH

Akron Autumn Sectional -  October 8-10, Akron, OH

Altoona Sectional - October 2-3, Altoona, PA

Youngstown Sectional - September 25-26, Youngstown, OH

Greensburg / Johnstown NLM - September 25, Greensburg, PA

Buffalo Sectional - September 24 - 26, Cheektowaga, NY

Presque Isle Sectional - September 18-19, Erie, PA

Roni Atkins Labor Day Regional - August 31 - September 6, Pittsburgh, PA

Wheeling Sectional - August 6-8, Wheeling, WV

Cleveland Silver Bowl Sectional - August 6-8, Solon, OH

Greensburg/Johnstown NLM - July 24, Greensburg, PA

Buffalo 499er Summer Sectional - July 16-18, Amherst, NY

Pittsburgh / Butler 'Simmer' Sectional - July 9-11, Pittsburgh, PA

Canton Lake Cable Sectional - June 25-27, Canton, OH

District 5 STaC - June 14-20, Various Locations

Greensburg Sectional - June 11-13, Greensburg, PA

All American Regional - May 25-31, Cleveland, OH

Great Lakes Sectional - May 15-16, Erie, PA

District 5 GNT - May 1-2, Solon, OH

Pittsburgh Spring Sectional - April 23-25, Pittsburgh, PA

Buffalo Spring Sectional - April 16-18, Cheektowaga, NY

Cleveland Ohio Masters Sectional - April 9-11, Cleveland, OH   

Johnstown / Greensburg 299er - April 10  

Seven Cities Sectional - March 26-28, Titusville, PA

Akron Spring Sectional - March 12-14, Akron, OH

President McKinley Sectional - February 20-21, Canton, OH

Cleveland Rock'n'Roll Regional - January 13-17, Independence, OH

Buffalo Winter Sectional - January 8-10, Amherst, NY

xxx

 

2009    Return to Top

District 5 Winter STaC - December 7-13, Various Locations

Pittsburgh Fall Sectional - November 6-8, Pittsburgh, PA

Cleveland Buckeye Sectional - November 6-8, Cleveland, OH

Buffalo Spooktacular Regional - October 20-25, Grand Island, NY

Solon 299er - October 17-18, Solon, OH

North American Pairs D5 Final - October 10-11, Meadville, PA

Presque Isle Sectional - September 19-20, Erie, PA

Youngstown Sectional - September 12-13, Youngstown, OH

Buffalo Fall Sectional - September 11-13, Williamsville, NY

Roni Atkins Pittsburgh Labor Day Regional - September 1-7, Pittsburgh, PA

District 5 Olympiad VI - August 15-16, Independence, OH

Silver Bowl Sectional - August 7-9, Solon, OH

Wheeling Sectional - August 7-9, Wheeling, WV

Greensburg/Johnstown 299er - August 1, Greensburg PA

Butler Sectional - July 10-12, Butler, PA

Pittsburgh Summer Sectional - June 26-28, Pittsburgh, PA

Canton Lake Cable Sectional - June 26-28, Canton, OH

District 5 Summer STaC - June 15 - 21, Various Locations

Greensburg Sectional - June 12-14, Greensburg, PA

Buffalo 299er - Buffalo, NY Jun 12-13, 2009

All-American Regional - May 19-25, Independence OH

Grand National Teams - May 2-3, Pittsburgh PA

Akron Sectional - April 24-26, Akron, OH

Erie Sectional - April 25-26, Erie, PA

Ohio Masters Sectional - April 3-5, Solon, OH

Buffalo Spring Sectional - April 3-5, North Tonowanda, NY

Seven Cities Sectional - March 27-29, Titusville, PA

Pittsburgh Spring Sectional - March 6 - 8, Pittsburgh, PA

Canton Sectional - Feb 21-22, Canton, OH

Rock'n'Roll Regional - Jan 14-18, Cleveland, OH

Buffalo Sectional - Jan 9-11, Amherst, NY

 

2008    Return to Top

District 5 STaC - December 8-14, Various Locations

Buffalo Fall Sectional - Oct 31- Nov 1, Williamsville, NY

Pittsburgh Fall Sectional - Oct 17-19, McKeesport, PA

North American Pairs Qualifier - Oct 11-12, Meadville, PA

Akron Sectional - Oct 3-5, Akron OH

Youngstown Fall Sectional - Sept 27-28 Youngstown, OH

Erie Sectional - Sept 13-14, Erie, PA

Pittsburgh Regional - August 27-Sept 1, Monroeville, PA

Buffalo Sectional - August 15-17, Amherst, NY

Wheeling Sectional - August 8-10, Wheeling, WV

Silver Bowl Sectional - August 1-3, Solon, OH

Greensburg 299er - August 2, Greensburg, PA

Butler Sectional - July 18-20 Butler, PA

Buffalo 299er Sectional - July 11-13 Buffalo, NY

Buffalo Regional - June 24-29 Grand Island, NY

Lake Cable Sectional - June 20-22 Canton, OH

Pittsburgh Summer Sectional - June 20-22 McKeesport, PA

District 5 STaC - June 9-15 Various Locations

Greensburg Sectional - June 6-8 Greensburg, PA

Cleveland All American Regional - May 20-26 Independence, OH

District 5 GNT Finals - May 3-4  Meadville, PA

Erie Sectional - April 26-27  Erie PA

Horseshoe Curve Sectional - Altoona, PA  April 26-27 2008

Buffalo Spring Sectional - Buffalo, NY  April 11-13, 2008

Johnstown 299er - Johnstown, PA  April 12, 2008

Ohio Masters Sectional - Solon, Ohio  April 4-6, 2008

Seven Cities Sectional - March 28-30  Titusville, PA

Pittsburgh Spring Sectional - February 29 - March 2  McKeesport, PA

Cleveland Rock'n'Roll Regional - January 16-20  Independence, OH

 

2007    Return to Top

District 5 Winter STaC - December 3-9, Various Locations

Pittsburgh Fall Sectional November 9-11, 2007

Weeklong Cheektowaga Sectional November 5-11, 2007

Cleveland - Buckeye State Sectional November 2-4, 2007

Akron - Autumn Sectional - October 5-7, 2007

Presque Isle Sectional - October 6-7, 2007

MEADVILLE - NAOP Finals - October 13-14, 2007

BUFFALO - Spooktacular Regional October 16-21, 2007

Greensburg/Johnstown - 299er Sectional September 29, 2007

Youngstown Sectional September 23-30, 2007

Cleveland - Silver Bowl Sectional August 3-5, 2007

Wheeling - Wheeling Sectional August 10-12, 2007

INDEPENDENCE (Cleveland) - Olympiad V August 18-19, 2007

PITTSBURGH - Labor Day Regional August 28-September 3, 2007

WestPenn Tri-County Sectional July 21-22, 2007

Greensburg Sectional June 8-10, 2007

Summer STaC June 11-17, 2007

Canton - Lake Cable Sectional June 22-24, 2007

Pittsburgh - Summer Sectional  June 22-24, 2007

INDEPENDENCE (Cleveland) - All American Regional   May 22-28, 2007

Morgantown Sectional May 19-20, 2007

MEADVILLE - GNT Finals May 5-6, 2007

Akron - Springtime Sectional April 27-29, 2007

Altoona - Horseshoe Curve Sectional April 28-29, 2007

Erie - Great Lakes Sectional April 28-29, 2007

Greensburg/Johnstown - 299er Sectional April 14, 2007

Titusville - Seven Cities Sectional March 30 - April 1, 2007

Solon (Cleveland) - Ohio Masters Sectional March 23-25, 2007

Canton - Progressive Sectional Finals February 26 - March 4, 2007

Pittsburgh - Spring Sectional March 2-4, 2007

INDEPENDENCE (Cleveland) - Rock and Roll Regional January 10-14, 2007

Amherst (Buffalo) - Legends of Bridge Sectional January 19-21, 2007
 

Return to Top

Contact the District 5 Webmaster