2010 Grand National Teams

Solon, OH
May 1-2, 2010

 

 

 

Championship Flight
4 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
36.00
1
Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Niel Waletzky, Shaker Heights OH; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY

 

 

Flight A
4 Tables / Based on 7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
30.00
1
Ronald Franck - Jane Marshall, Pittsburgh PA; Barbara Bergman - Kenneth Bergman, Wexford PA
22.50
2
Michael Roberts, Youngstown OH; John Tscholl, Canton OH; August Costanzo, Pittsburgh PA; Jim Overcasher, East Canton OH
15.00
3/4
Lois Butler - Bernard Heyman, Chagrin Falls OH; Barbara Sobel, Willoughby Hill OH; Virginia Young, Hudson OH
15.00
3/4
Elbert HargesheimerIII, Hamburg NY; Christy Kellogg, Buffalo NY; Jimmy Deen, Cleveland OH; Stelian Hritcu, North Olmsted OH


 

Flight B
4 Tables / Based on 5 Tables

MPs Rank Names
26.00
1
Susan Stark - John Bacon - Eva Lefton, Cleveland OH; George Agregado Jr, Lakewood OH
19.50
2
Sharon Robertson - Kevin Robertson - Barbara Greenspan, Beachwood OH; Keith Sechler, Middleburg Hts OH; Michael Drozhinskiy, Solon OH
13.00
3/4
Judith Padgug, Amherst NY; Joanne Kelley, Fredonia NY; Bert Feasley, Eden NY; Chongmin Zhang, Getzville NY
13.00
3/4
Vivian Shanafelt, Medina OH; Douglas Henderson, Rocky River OH; Gary Montain, Westlake OH; Roy Larson, Wadsworth OH
 

 


 

Flight C
4 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.00
1
Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH; Barbara Cunliffe, Bentleyville OH; Laura Ross, Solon OH; Ellen Miles, Beachwood OH
11.25
2
Beverly McMullen, Vermilion OH; Kent Furst, Cleveland OH; Kitty Curto, N Ridgeville OH; Mark Niemi, Lakewood OH
7.50
3/4
Bharat Shah, Pittsburgh PA; Frank Siffrinn - James Fox, Canonsburg PA; Robert Heasley III, Sewickley PA
7.50
3/4
Sue Pisanelli, Parma OH; Charleen Drotning, Mayfield Hgts OH; Marylou Vermerris, Gates Mills OH; Gunhild Alius, Beachwood OH

 

Sunday Consolation Swiss
4 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
3.19
1
Steven Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA; Chet Mody, Greenville PA; Michael Ryan - Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY 107.00